Nashville Predators Champions RSM YR14
Connexion

Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameHonda Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,664 - 94.40%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,694 - 93.88%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,891 - 94.55%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,814 - 95.34%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 962 - 96.16%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,025 - 94.58%
Average Income per Game$612,977
Year to Date Revenue$4,290,840

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$81,475,834
Farm Players Total Salaries$9,415,416
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,054,475
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,863,136
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,859,895
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,454,200
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$445,815
Pro Estimated Expenses$66,426,435
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$50,894
Farm Estimated Expenses$7,583,206
Estimated Season Expenses$74,009,641
Season Salary Cap$81,475,834
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$14,024,166
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $10,875,834
Current Bank Account$820,603,639
Projected Bank Account$768,048,198

Pro Players Salaries

Elias Pettersson $11,600,000 (7)
Rasmus Dahlin $11,000,000 (7)
Tim Stutzle $8,350,000 (6)
Alexis Lafreniere $7,450,000 (7)
Brandon Hagel $6,500,000 (7)
Jonathan Marchessault $5,500,000 (4)
Kaapo Kakko $4,525,000 (3)
Jack Quinn $3,375,000 (2)
Mario Ferraro $3,250,000 (1)
Conor Timmins $2,200,000 (2)
Cutter Gauthier $1,900,000 (1)
Sonny Milano $1,900,000 (1)
Nicholas Robertson $1,825,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $1,825,000 (1)
Jake Allen $1,800,000 (5)
Teddy Blueger $1,800,000 (1)
Jake Bean $1,750,000 (1)
Brandt Clarke $1,713,334 (1)
Tyler Kleven $1,600,000 (2)
Justus Annunen $837,500 (1)
Luke Glendening $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $81,475,834
Year 16 : $63,900,000
Year 17 : $56,725,000
Year 18 : $52,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $38,875,000
Year 16 : $29,300,000
Year 17 : $22,125,000
Year 18 : $17,600,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $81,475,834
Year 16 : $63,900,000
Year 17 : $56,725,000
Year 18 : $52,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Samuel Honzek $709,167 (2)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $696,667 (2)
Simon Zajicek $487,500 (1)
Caleb MacDonald $487,500 (2)
Luca Cagnoni $475,000 (2)
Ilya Protas $471,250 (1)
Tristan Broz $462,500 (2)
Cameron Whitehead $437,500 (2)
Joshua Roy $427,084 (1)
Aatu Raty $425,000 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons $425,000 (2)
David Gustafsson $417,500 (1)
Nick DeSimone $400,000 (1)
Mitchell Stephens $387,500 (1)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $387,500 (1)
Givani Smith $387,500 (1)
Garrett Pilon $387,500 (1)
Jake Boltmann $387,500 (1)
Kevin Gravel $387,500 (1)
Daniel Carr $387,500 (1)
Matthew Peca $381,250 (1)
Total Farm Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $9,415,416
Year 16 : $3,693,332
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $4,640,000
Year 16 : $925,000
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,492 - 91.53%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,705 - 94.09%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,902 - 95.11%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,718 - 92.95%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 913 - 91.34%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %16,730 - 92.94%
Average Income per Game$598,559
Year to Date Revenue$4,788,470

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,675,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$10,244,416
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,390,276
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,948,500
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,169,991
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,350,998
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$511,757
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,251,793
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$55,375
Farm Estimated Expenses$8,250,875
Estimated Season Expenses$84,502,668
Season Salary Cap$93,675,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,825,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,075,000
Current Bank Account$819,925,377
Projected Bank Account$755,773,707

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon $12,600,000 (6)
Mitch Marner $12,000,000 (8)
Jake Guentzel $9,000,000 (6)
Sam Reinhart $8,625,000 (7)
Morgan Rielly $7,500,000 (5)
Carter Verhaeghe $7,000,000 (8)
Ryan McDonagh $6,750,000 (1)
Jordan Binnington $6,000,000 (2)
Brayden McNabb $3,650,000 (3)
Sean Walker $3,600,000 (4)
Evan Rodrigues $3,000,000 (2)
Connor Brown $3,000,000 (4)
Danton Heinen $2,250,000 (1)
Carter Hart $2,000,000 (2)
Oskar Sundqvist $1,500,000 (1)
Kasperi Kapanen $1,300,000 (1)
Gage Goncalves $1,200,000 (2)
Justin Barron $1,150,000 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $775,000 (1)
Brendan Gaunce $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $93,675,000
Year 16 : $79,175,000
Year 17 : $66,975,000
Year 18 : $63,325,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $50,400,000
Year 16 : $42,350,000
Year 17 : $33,150,000
Year 18 : $29,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $93,675,000
Year 16 : $79,175,000
Year 17 : $66,975,000
Year 18 : $63,325,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brayden Pachal $593,750 (2)
Jeremy Davies $575,000 (2)
Tanner Pearson $500,000 (1)
Travis Hamonic $500,000 (1)
Matthew Maggio $475,000 (1)
Maxim Groshev $462,500 (1)
Samu Tuomaala $431,667 (1)
Jesper Vikman $429,000 (1)
Carter Gylander $427,500 (1)
Dominic Toninato $425,000 (2)
Jake Leschyshyn $387,500 (1)
Pavol Regenda $387,500 (1)
Carter Berger $387,500 (1)
Colton White $387,500 (1)
Cooper Moore $387,500 (1)
Noah Philp $387,500 (1)
Talyn Boyko $387,500 (1)
Matteo Costantini $387,500 (1)
Olivier Rodrigue $387,500 (1)
Jack Malone $387,500 (1)
Maxence Guenette $387,500 (1)
Jiri Patera $387,500 (1)
Matt Villalta $387,500 (1)
Jeffrey Viel $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $10,244,416
Year 16 : $1,593,750
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,896,250
Year 16 : $1,593,750
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKeyBank Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,512 - 91.86%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,775 - 95.50%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,865 - 93.25%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,783 - 94.58%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 962 - 96.17%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %16,897 - 93.87%
Average Income per Game$606,822
Year to Date Revenue$3,640,934

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,483,333
Farm Players Total Salaries$8,780,833
Coaches Total Salaries$100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,459,452
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,708,704
Pro Salary Cap To Date$16,440,012
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,845,604
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$457,207
Pro Estimated Expenses$68,123,843
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$47,464
Farm Estimated Expenses$7,072,136
Estimated Season Expenses$75,195,979
Season Salary Cap$84,483,333
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$11,016,667
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,883,333
Current Bank Account$800,387,451
Projected Bank Account$747,037,076

Pro Players Salaries

Drew Doughty $11,000,000 (2)
Sidney Crosby $8,700,000 (2)
Valeri Nichushkin $6,125,000 (5)
Gustav Forsling $5,750,000 (7)
Jake DeBrusk $5,500,000 (6)
Brad Marchand $5,250,000 (6)
Brent Burns $5,000,000 (1)
Kyle Palmieri $4,750,000 (2)
Artturi Lehkonen $4,500,000 (2)
Eeli Tolvanen $3,475,000 (1)
J.J. Moser $3,375,000 (1)
Adam Henrique $3,000,000 (1)
Vladislav Namestnikov $3,000,000 (2)
Alex Newhook $2,900,000 (2)
Martin Fehervary $2,675,000 (1)
Cam Talbot $2,500,000 (1)
Carl Grundstrom $1,800,000 (1)
Jesper Boqvist $1,500,000 (2)
Samuel Ersson $1,450,000 (1)
Lane Hutson $1,333,333 (1)
Joe Veleno $900,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $84,483,333
Year 16 : $58,975,000
Year 17 : $22,625,000
Year 18 : $22,625,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $50,725,000
Year 16 : $44,825,000
Year 17 : $11,375,000
Year 18 : $11,375,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $84,483,333
Year 16 : $58,975,000
Year 17 : $22,625,000
Year 18 : $22,625,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ryker Evans $1,025,000 (2)
Calvin Pickard $500,000 (1)
Atley Calvert $465,000 (3)
Jiri Kulich $443,333 (2)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $437,500 (1)
Nikita Grebenkin $437,500 (1)
Kai Uchacz $422,500 (2)
Lucas Carlsson $400,000 (1)
Ville Heinola $400,000 (1)
Alex Belzile $387,500 (1)
Xavier Bourgault $387,500 (1)
Kyle Jackson $387,500 (1)
Rem Pitlick $387,500 (1)
Kyle MacLean $387,500 (2)
Walker Duehr $387,500 (1)
Patrick Brown $387,500 (1)
Sam Morton $387,500 (1)
Samuel Fagemo $387,500 (1)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $387,500 (1)
Aaron Ness $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $8,780,833
Year 16 : $2,780,833
Year 17 : $465,000
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $5,825,000
Year 16 : $1,912,500
Year 17 : $465,000
Year 18 : $0

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScotiabank Saddledome
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,606 - 93.43%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,514 - 90.27%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,944 - 97.21%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,873 - 96.83%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 920 - 92.03%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %16,857 - 93.65%
Average Income per Game$601,970
Year to Date Revenue$4,815,756

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$90,398,690
Farm Players Total Salaries$7,021,042
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,584,076
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,433,280
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,341,089
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,466,963
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$494,047
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,613,003
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$37,952
Farm Estimated Expenses$5,654,848
Estimated Season Expenses$79,267,851
Season Salary Cap$90,398,690
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$5,101,310
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $19,798,690
Current Bank Account$809,452,135
Projected Bank Account$750,651,247

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel $10,000,000 (1)
Mark Stone $9,500,000 (2)
Alex DeBrincat $7,875,000 (2)
Brandon Montour $7,142,857 (6)
Jonathan Toews $7,000,000 (1)
Mattias Ekholm $6,250,000 (1)
Blake Coleman $4,900,000 (2)
Jake Middleton $4,350,000 (4)
Adam Fantilli $4,150,000 (1)
Corey Perry $4,000,000 (1)
Boone Jenner $3,750,000 (1)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $3,500,000 (3)
Joel Hofer $3,400,000 (2)
Jake Walman $3,400,000 (1)
Shayne Gostisbehere $3,200,000 (2)
Scott Wedgewood $1,500,000 (1)
Nils Lundkvist $1,250,000 (1)
Lukas Reichel $1,200,000 (1)
Denver Barkey $918,333 (3)
Jonny Brodzinski $787,500 (1)
Jayson Megna $775,000 (1)
Magnus Chrona $775,000 (1)
Martin Frk $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $90,398,690
Year 16 : $44,786,190
Year 17 : $15,911,190
Year 18 : $11,492,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $61,793,333
Year 16 : $23,068,333
Year 17 : $5,268,333
Year 18 : $4,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $90,398,690
Year 16 : $44,786,190
Year 17 : $15,911,190
Year 18 : $11,492,857

Farm Players Salaries

Sam Dickinson $868,542 (3)
Martin Pospisil $500,000 (1)
Aydar Suniev $475,000 (2)
Justin Kirkland $450,000 (1)
Josh Lopina $439,167 (1)
Uvis Balinskis $425,000 (1)
Angus Booth $413,334 (2)
Ronnie Attard $387,500 (1)
Marcel Marcel $387,500 (1)
Jake Wise $387,500 (1)
Roby Jarventie $387,500 (1)
Lassi Thomson $387,500 (1)
Arthur Kaliyev $387,500 (1)
Robbie Russo $375,000 (1)
Jack D. Hughes $375,000 (1)
Brandon Baddock $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $7,021,042
Year 16 : $1,756,876
Year 17 : $868,542
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $5,682,708
Year 16 : $1,343,542
Year 17 : $868,542
Year 18 : $0

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePNC Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,650 - 94.16%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,700 - 94.00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,850 - 92.48%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,601 - 90.04%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 952 - 95.16%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %16,752 - 93.07%
Average Income per Game$607,949
Year to Date Revenue$4,255,642

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$82,655,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,591,662
Coaches Total Salaries$900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,842,494
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,604,301
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,659,517
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,278,210
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$451,649
Pro Estimated Expenses$67,295,701
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$68,063
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,141,387
Estimated Season Expenses$77,437,088
Season Salary Cap$82,655,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$12,845,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $12,055,000
Current Bank Account$819,640,774
Projected Bank Account$763,481,896

Pro Players Salaries

Seth Jones $9,500,000 (5)
Andrei Vasilevskiy $9,500,000 (3)
Timo Meier $8,800,000 (6)
Filip Forsberg (Out of Payroll) $8,500,000 (5)
Steven Stamkos $8,000,000 (3)
Brayden Schenn $6,500,000 (3)
Cam Fowler $6,500,000 (1)
Teuvo Teravainen $5,400,000 (2)
Radko Gudas $4,000,000 (1)
Brenden Dillon $4,000,000 (2)
Luke Schenn $2,750,000 (1)
Brandon Tanev $2,500,000 (3)
Cole Hutson $2,229,167 (3)
Ryan Leonard $2,208,333 (2)
Pyotr Kochetkov $2,000,000 (2)
Brandon Duhaime (Out of Payroll) $1,850,000 (1)
Nicolas Deslauriers $1,750,000 (1)
William Eklund $1,713,333 (1)
Mark Kastelic $1,566,667 (3)
Ben Kindel $1,475,000 (3)
Victor Eklund (Out of Payroll) $1,474,167 (4)
Peyton Krebs $1,450,000 (1)
Bo Groulx $812,500 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,479,167
Year 16 : $74,488,334
Year 17 : $60,067,501
Year 18 : $28,274,167
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $52,807,501
Year 16 : $44,557,501
Year 17 : $43,245,001
Year 18 : $19,474,167
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,479,167
Year 16 : $74,465,834
Year 17 : $60,045,001
Year 18 : $28,274,167

Farm Players Salaries

Trey Augustine $954,167 (4)
Scott Morrow $579,167 (1)
Kaapo Kahkonen $575,000 (1)
Zac Funk $516,667 (2)
Josh Brown $500,000 (2)
Adam Edstrom $487,500 (2)
Matt Rempe $487,500 (2)
Chase Bradley $487,500 (1)
Topias Leinonen $475,000 (3)
Ryan Chesley $475,000 (1)
Taylor Makar $462,500 (1)
Luke Tuch $462,500 (1)
Bradly Nadeau $459,167 (2)
Otto Salin $441,667 (3)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $437,500 (2)
Quinn Hutson $437,500 (1)
Ivan Ivan $422,500 (1)
Viliam Kmec $416,667 (2)
Connor Clattenburg $414,167 (3)
Jett Woo $387,500 (1)
Loke Johansson $387,500 (1)
Curtis Douglas $387,500 (1)
Ryan O'Rourke $387,500 (1)
John Leonard $387,500 (1)
Austin Watson $387,500 (1)
Valtteri Puustinen $387,500 (1)
Jakub Skarek $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,591,662
Year 16 : $5,664,996
Year 17 : $2,322,498
Year 18 : $954,166
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,889,164
Year 16 : $4,614,164
Year 17 : $2,284,998
Year 18 : $954,166

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,680 - 94.67%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,758 - 95.16%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,843 - 92.17%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,704 - 92.61%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 952 - 95.22%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %16,938 - 94.10%
Average Income per Game$612,544
Year to Date Revenue$5,512,895

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$90,692,252
Farm Players Total Salaries$10,374,792
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,737,959
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,996,992
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,513,619
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,213,948
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$495,634
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,849,466
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$56,080
Farm Estimated Expenses$8,355,920
Estimated Season Expenses$82,205,386
Season Salary Cap$90,692,252
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,807,748
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,092,252
Current Bank Account$800,546,747
Projected Bank Account$738,555,309

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid $12,500,000 (1)
Nikita Kucherov $9,500,000 (2)
Connor Hellebuyck $8,500,000 (6)
Victor Hedman $8,000,000 (4)
Kyle Connor $7,142,857 (1)
Jaccob Slavin $6,396,062 (8)
Anthony Cirelli $6,250,000 (6)
Josh Morrissey $6,250,000 (2)
Zach Hyman $5,500,000 (3)
Alex Vlasic $4,600,000 (5)
Connor Bedard $4,450,000 (1)
Braden Schneider $2,200,000 (1)
Ryan Poehling $1,900,000 (1)
Taylor Raddysh $1,500,000 (2)
Bobby Brink $1,500,000 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $1,150,000 (3)
Nick Lardis $978,333 (3)
Eric Comrie $825,000 (1)
Matt Luff $775,000 (1)
Alex Nylander $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $90,692,252
Year 16 : $58,624,395
Year 17 : $41,374,395
Year 18 : $33,746,062
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $63,767,252
Year 16 : $38,124,395
Year 17 : $20,874,395
Year 18 : $14,396,062
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $90,692,252
Year 16 : $58,624,395
Year 17 : $41,374,395
Year 18 : $33,746,062

Farm Players Salaries

Kevin Korchinski $959,167 (1)
Brad Lambert $568,333 (2)
Guillaume Richard $462,500 (2)
Joel Nystrom $462,500 (1)
Ethan Cardwell $462,500 (1)
Rasmus Kumpulainen $459,167 (3)
Samuel Savoie $459,167 (2)
Jakub Stancl $458,334 (2)
Landon Slaggert $450,000 (2)
Nolan Allan $440,000 (1)
Felix Unger Sorum $433,334 (2)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $426,250 (1)
Reece Newkirk $414,167 (1)
Spencer Stastney $412,500 (1)
Isaac Ratcliffe $406,875 (1)
Jett Jones $387,500 (1)
T.J. Tynan $387,500 (1)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $387,500 (1)
Jack Studnicka $387,500 (1)
Gustav Olofsson $387,500 (1)
Corey Schueneman $387,500 (1)
Marc McLaughlin $387,500 (1)
Curtis McKenzie $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $10,374,791
Year 16 : $3,290,834
Year 17 : $459,166
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,786,041
Year 16 : $1,940,000
Year 17 : $459,166
Year 18 : $0

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,853 - 97.55%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,892 - 97.84%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,890 - 94.48%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,846 - 96.16%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 964 - 96.38%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %17,445 - 96.92%
Average Income per Game$629,281
Year to Date Revenue$5,034,244

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,895,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$9,707,124
Coaches Total Salaries$500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$14,839,029
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,888,956
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,714,694
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,395,537
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$412,946
Pro Estimated Expenses$61,528,954
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$52,471
Farm Estimated Expenses$7,818,179
Estimated Season Expenses$69,347,133
Season Salary Cap$75,895,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$19,605,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $5,295,000
Current Bank Account$837,833,267
Projected Bank Account$789,881,671

Pro Players Salaries

Kirill Kaprizov $9,000,000 (1)
Jake Sanderson $8,050,000 (7)
Quinton Byfield $6,250,000 (4)
Bowen Byram $6,250,000 (2)
Tyler Toffoli $6,000,000 (3)
Joel Farabee $5,000,000 (3)
Joey Daccord $5,000,000 (5)
Conor Garland $4,950,000 (1)
Ben Chiarot $4,750,000 (1)
Filip Chytil $4,437,500 (2)
Brett Kulak $2,750,000 (1)
Alexandre Texier $2,100,000 (1)
Sam Lafferty $2,000,000 (1)
Vitek Vanecek $1,500,000 (1)
Isak Rosen $1,419,167 (1)
Jayden Struble $1,412,500 (2)
Jani Nyman $918,333 (2)
Ethan Del Mastro $902,500 (2)
Colton Dach $880,000 (1)
Jacob Moverare $775,000 (1)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $775,000 (1)
Chris Wagner $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $75,895,000
Year 16 : $44,220,833
Year 17 : $30,300,000
Year 18 : $19,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $42,162,500
Year 16 : $17,662,500
Year 17 : $10,000,000
Year 18 : $5,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $75,895,000
Year 16 : $44,220,833
Year 17 : $30,300,000
Year 18 : $19,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brayden Yager $709,167 (3)
Cooper Black $475,000 (1)
Gavin Brindley $475,000 (1)
Caedan Bankier $462,500 (1)
Ethan Samson $435,000 (1)
Tuomas Uronen $426,250 (3)
Xavier Parent $425,000 (1)
Isaiah Saville $424,834 (1)
Noel Gunler $406,875 (1)
Nikita Prishchepov $403,334 (2)
Jack Matier $400,834 (1)
Mathieu Cataford $400,833 (3)
Dysin Mayo $387,500 (1)
Artem Shlaine $387,500 (1)
Cole Guttman $387,500 (2)
Cooper Marody $387,500 (1)
Joe Hicketts $387,500 (2)
William Trudeau $387,500 (1)
Matthew Highmore $387,500 (1)
Sam Stange $387,500 (1)
Justin Dowling $387,500 (2)
Kevin Connauton $387,500 (1)
Arnaud Durandeau $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $9,707,125
Year 16 : $3,152,083
Year 17 : $1,586,249
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $7,142,958
Year 16 : $2,698,749
Year 17 : $1,536,249
Year 18 : $0

Columbus Blue Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,729 - 95.48%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,722 - 94.43%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,852 - 92.59%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,754 - 93.86%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 936 - 93.59%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %16,993 - 94.40%
Average Income per Game$613,040
Year to Date Revenue$4,904,323

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,032,613
Farm Players Total Salaries$10,440,581
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,467,154
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,031,696
Pro Salary Cap To Date$16,244,856
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,843,373
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$459,636
Pro Estimated Expenses$68,485,764
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$56,436
Farm Estimated Expenses$8,408,964
Estimated Season Expenses$76,894,728
Season Salary Cap$84,032,613
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$11,467,387
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,432,613
Current Bank Account$801,974,485
Projected Bank Account$745,923,130

Pro Players Salaries

Jacob Trouba $8,000,000 (1)
J.T. Miller $8,000,000 (5)
Quinn Hughes $7,850,000 (2)
Evgeni Malkin $6,100,000 (1)
Tyler Bertuzzi $5,500,000 (3)
Bryan Rust $5,125,000 (3)
Thatcher Demko $5,000,000 (1)
John Tavares $4,389,280 (4)
Pius Suter $4,125,000 (2)
Dawson Mercer $4,000,000 (2)
Joel Edmundson $3,850,000 (3)
Connor Clifton $3,333,333 (1)
Charlie Lindgren $3,000,000 (3)
Ian Cole $3,000,000 (1)
Stefan Noesen $2,750,000 (2)
Joel Armia $2,500,000 (2)
Noel Acciari $2,000,000 (1)
Pavel Dorofeyev $1,835,000 (1)
Jordan Spence $1,500,000 (1)
Tye Kartye $1,250,000 (2)
Josh Doan $925,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $84,032,613
Year 16 : $52,339,280
Year 17 : $29,864,280
Year 18 : $12,389,280
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $50,339,280
Year 16 : $28,239,280
Year 17 : $12,514,280
Year 18 : $4,389,280
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $84,032,613
Year 16 : $52,339,280
Year 17 : $29,864,280
Year 18 : $12,389,280

Farm Players Salaries

Bryce Montgomery $927,455 (2)
Ben Hutton $487,500 (1)
Devin Kaplan $475,000 (2)
Kevin Reidler $473,125 (3)
Taige Harding $462,500 (2)
Blake Smith $437,500 (3)
Pierrick Dube $435,000 (1)
Coulson Pitre $429,167 (2)
Justin Robidas $425,834 (1)
James Malatesta $425,000 (1)
Marshall Warren $412,500 (1)
Mitchell Chaffee $400,000 (1)
Michael Milne $387,500 (1)
Adam Beckman $387,500 (1)
Ben King $387,500 (1)
Jeremie Poirier $387,500 (1)
Will Cranley $387,500 (1)
Domenick Fensore $387,500 (1)
Kale Clague $387,500 (1)
Chris Terry $387,500 (1)
Rory Kerins $387,500 (1)
Mike Benning $387,500 (1)
Aleksei Kolosov $387,500 (1)
Matyas Melovsky $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $10,440,580
Year 16 : $3,248,497
Year 17 : $954,375
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $7,860,580
Year 16 : $2,775,580
Year 17 : $910,625
Year 18 : $0

Dallas Stars



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmerican Airlines Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,703 - 95.05%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,789 - 95.78%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,893 - 94.64%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,686 - 92.16%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 932 - 93.23%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %17,004 - 94.46%
Average Income per Game$613,277
Year to Date Revenue$5,519,491

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$85,564,522
Farm Players Total Salaries$7,829,165
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,059,159
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,438,060
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,771,930
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,238,134
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$467,916
Pro Estimated Expenses$69,719,484
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$42,320
Farm Estimated Expenses$6,305,680
Estimated Season Expenses$76,025,164
Season Salary Cap$85,564,522
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$9,935,478
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $14,964,522
Current Bank Account$813,531,443
Projected Bank Account$757,744,413

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Huberdeau $10,500,000 (8)
Dougie Hamilton $9,000,000 (3)
Kevin Fiala $7,875,000 (4)
Andre Burakovsky $5,500,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $4,820,000 (5)
Pavel Zacha $4,750,000 (2)
Frank Vatrano $4,571,189 (3)
Cody Ceci $4,500,000 (4)
Josh Manson $4,500,000 (1)
Petr Mrazek $4,250,000 (1)
Mats Zuccarello $4,125,000 (1)
Scott Mayfield $3,500,000 (5)
Nils Hoglander $3,000,000 (3)
Miles Wood $2,500,000 (4)
David Kampf $2,400,000 (2)
Yanni Gourde $2,333,333 (6)
Brandon Saad $2,000,000 (1)
Steven Lorentz $1,350,000 (3)
Noah Juulsen $900,000 (1)
Carl Lindbom $840,000 (1)
Emil Lilleberg $800,000 (2)
Ethan Bear $775,000 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $85,564,522
Year 16 : $68,174,522
Year 17 : $53,949,522
Year 18 : $36,028,333
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $53,539,522
Year 16 : $44,524,522
Year 17 : $37,449,522
Year 18 : $19,528,333
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $85,564,522
Year 16 : $68,174,522
Year 17 : $53,949,522
Year 18 : $36,028,333

Farm Players Salaries

Alex Bump $736,250 (3)
Noah Ostlund $680,833 (2)
Kyle Burroughs $550,000 (1)
Victor Ostman $475,000 (1)
Ivan Prosvetov $475,000 (1)
William Stromgren $462,500 (1)
Riley Heidt $459,167 (3)
Ondrej Becher $450,000 (2)
Braeden Bowman $418,750 (2)
Mason Millman $409,167 (1)
Spencer Smallman $387,500 (2)
Shane Bowers $387,500 (1)
Ryan Fanti $387,500 (1)
Gavin Bayreuther $387,500 (1)
Nick Abruzzese $387,500 (1)
Cam Dineen $387,500 (1)
Brett Seney $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $7,829,166
Year 16 : $3,170,000
Year 17 : $1,195,416
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $4,337,082
Year 16 : $1,515,416
Year 17 : $709,166
Year 18 : $0

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameLittle Caesars Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,624 - 93.73%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,690 - 93.79%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,959 - 97.97%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,854 - 96.34%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 947 - 94.71%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %17,073 - 94.85%
Average Income per Game$611,029
Year to Date Revenue$5,499,259

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,961,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$5,696,126
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,522,278
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,086,820
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,303,343
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,163,950
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$518,712
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,288,088
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$30,790
Farm Estimated Expenses$4,587,710
Estimated Season Expenses$81,875,798
Season Salary Cap$94,961,666
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$538,334
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,361,666
Current Bank Account$828,918,128
Projected Bank Account$767,206,280

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews $13,250,000 (3)
William Nylander $11,500,000 (7)
Darnell Nurse $9,250,000 (5)
Dylan Larkin $8,700,000 (6)
Moritz Seider $8,550,000 (6)
Shea Theodore $7,425,000 (7)
Trevor Zegras $5,750,000 (1)
Alex Tuch $4,750,000 (1)
Chris Tanev $4,500,000 (5)
Matt Duchene $4,500,000 (4)
Filip Gustavsson $3,750,000 (1)
Nic Dowd $3,000,000 (2)
Zach Whitecloud $2,750,000 (3)
Alex Lyon $1,500,000 (2)
Justin Brazeau $1,500,000 (2)
Oliver Bonk $1,136,666 (3)
Justin Sourdif $825,000 (2)
Ethen Frank $775,000 (1)
Colin White $775,000 (1)
Brian Pinho $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,961,666
Year 16 : $78,386,666
Year 17 : $71,561,666
Year 18 : $54,425,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $38,186,666
Year 16 : $31,886,666
Year 17 : $25,061,666
Year 18 : $21,175,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,961,666
Year 16 : $78,386,666
Year 17 : $71,561,666
Year 18 : $54,425,000

Farm Players Salaries

Mikulas Hovorka $475,000 (1)
Massimo Rizzo $462,500 (1)
Artur Akhtyamov $426,334 (1)
Antti Tuomisto $406,875 (1)
Michael Pezzetta $406,250 (2)
Matthew Kessel $400,000 (1)
Hunter McKown $400,000 (1)
Zachary Gallant $393,334 (1)
Matthew Strome $388,333 (1)
Marc Del Gaizo $387,500 (1)
Cole Clayton $387,500 (1)
Garrett Wilson $387,500 (1)
Jake Schmaltz $387,500 (1)
Adam Erne $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players14
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $5,696,125
Year 16 : $406,250
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $3,932,291
Year 16 : $406,250
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Place
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,668 - 94.47%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,726 - 94.51%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,889 - 94.47%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,806 - 95.14%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 924 - 92.44%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %17,013 - 94.52%
Average Income per Game$610,218
Year to Date Revenue$4,881,746

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$75,254,166
Farm Players Total Salaries$7,927,778
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$14,986,222
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,542,708
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,745,933
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,747,420
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$412,185
Pro Estimated Expenses$61,415,565
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$42,853
Farm Estimated Expenses$6,385,097
Estimated Season Expenses$67,800,662
Season Salary Cap$75,254,166
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$20,245,834
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $4,654,166
Current Bank Account$877,505,873
Projected Bank Account$830,452,631

Pro Players Salaries

Miro Heiskanen $8,450,000 (4)
Cole Caufield $7,850,000 (6)
JJ Peterka $7,700,000 (5)
Dylan Cozens $7,100,000 (5)
Adin Hill $6,250,000 (6)
Nick Foligno $4,500,000 (1)
Logan Cooley $4,450,000 (1)
Simon Nemec $4,168,333 (1)
Thomas Harley $4,000,000 (1)
Alex Iafallo $3,666,666 (3)
Aliaksei Protas $3,375,000 (4)
Dakota Joshua $3,250,000 (3)
Ryan Lomberg $2,000,000 (1)
Simon Edvinsson $1,744,167 (1)
Colin Miller $1,500,000 (1)
Matt Benning $1,250,000 (1)
Arturs Silovs $850,000 (1)
Parker Kelly $825,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $775,000 (1)
Christian Wolanin $775,000 (1)
Sammy Blais $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $75,254,166
Year 16 : $47,641,666
Year 17 : $47,641,666
Year 18 : $40,725,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $31,385,833
Year 16 : $26,066,666
Year 17 : $26,066,666
Year 18 : $22,400,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $75,254,166
Year 16 : $47,641,666
Year 17 : $47,641,666
Year 18 : $40,725,000

Farm Players Salaries

Daniil But $944,584 (3)
Ryan McAllister $475,000 (1)
Joel Blomqvist $462,500 (1)
Leo Loof $462,500 (1)
Carson Rehkopf $459,167 (3)
Finn Harding $427,500 (3)
Fabian Wagner $415,278 (2)
Cameron Crotty $406,250 (2)
Mitchell Gibson $406,250 (2)
Dylan Gambrell $387,500 (1)
Pheonix Copley $387,500 (1)
Matt Copponi $387,500 (1)
Victor Soderstrom $387,500 (1)
Robert Mastrosimone $387,500 (1)
Skyler Brind'Amour $387,500 (1)
Andrew Basha $387,500 (1)
Seth Griffith $381,250 (1)
Brendan Warren $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $7,927,778
Year 16 : $3,059,028
Year 17 : $1,831,250
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,112,500
Year 16 : $2,643,750
Year 17 : $1,831,250
Year 18 : $0

Florida Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBBT Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,666 - 94.43%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,721 - 94.43%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,854 - 92.68%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,842 - 96.06%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 953 - 95.32%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %17,036 - 94.65%
Average Income per Game$612,742
Year to Date Revenue$3,063,711

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$92,187,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$7,050,418
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,282,752
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,317,516
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,048,442
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$22,671,461
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$503,716
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,053,684
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$38,110
Farm Estimated Expenses$5,678,390
Estimated Season Expenses$80,732,074
Season Salary Cap$92,187,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$3,312,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $21,587,500
Current Bank Account$806,625,235
Projected Bank Account$748,564,622

Pro Players Salaries

Bo Horvat $8,500,000 (6)
Ivan Provorov $8,500,000 (7)
Tomas Hertl $8,137,500 (5)
Pavel Buchnevich $8,000,000 (6)
Neal Pionk $7,000,000 (6)
Justin Faulk $6,500,000 (2)
Owen Tippett $6,200,000 (7)
William Karlsson $5,900,000 (2)
Darcy Kuemper $5,250,000 (2)
J.T. Compher $5,100,000 (3)
Jamie Oleksiak $4,600,000 (1)
Lawson Crouse $4,300,000 (2)
Joonas Korpisalo $4,000,000 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok $2,100,000 (1)
Alexey Toropchenko $1,700,000 (1)
Victor Olofsson $1,575,000 (1)
Ty Emberson $1,300,000 (2)
Drew Helleson $1,100,000 (2)
Matej Blumel $875,000 (1)
Matt Kiersted $775,000 (2)
Colin Blackwell $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $92,187,500
Year 16 : $81,337,500
Year 17 : $55,437,500
Year 18 : $46,337,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $68,387,500
Year 16 : $57,537,500
Year 17 : $31,637,500
Year 18 : $31,637,500
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $92,187,500
Year 16 : $81,337,500
Year 17 : $55,437,500
Year 18 : $46,337,500

Farm Players Salaries

Liam O'Brien $500,000 (2)
Viljami Marjala $487,500 (2)
Gabriel Szturc $475,000 (2)
Brett Berard $462,500 (1)
Ryan Hofer $425,834 (3)
Maximus Wanner $414,167 (1)
Michael Dipietro $406,250 (2)
Tomas Hamara $404,167 (2)
Dustin Tokarski $387,500 (1)
Jonas Rondbjerg $387,500 (1)
Hunter Skinner $387,500 (1)
Derrick Pouliot $387,500 (2)
Julien Gauthier $387,500 (1)
Ty Gallagher $387,500 (1)
Blake Biondi $387,500 (1)
Andreas Englund $387,500 (1)
Nikita Susuyev $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $7,050,417
Year 16 : $3,086,251
Year 17 : $425,834
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $5,198,751
Year 16 : $2,111,251
Year 17 : $425,834
Year 18 : $0

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameStaples Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,655 - 94.24%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,485 - 89.70%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,891 - 94.53%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,803 - 95.07%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 983 - 98.28%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %16,816 - 93.42%
Average Income per Game$608,108
Year to Date Revenue$3,040,538

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,835,713
Farm Players Total Salaries$16,364,720
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,454,500
Farm Year To Date Expenses$3,184,488
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,259,920
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$22,499,981
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$512,625
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,381,125
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$88,458
Farm Estimated Expenses$13,180,242
Estimated Season Expenses$89,561,367
Season Salary Cap$93,835,713
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,664,287
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,235,713
Current Bank Account$808,087,192
Projected Bank Account$741,025,806

Pro Players Salaries

Dylan Guenther $7,142,875 (8)
Anze Kopitar $7,000,000 (1)
Damon Severson $6,250,000 (6)
Aaron Ekblad $6,100,000 (8)
Adrian Kempe $5,500,000 (1)
Mackenzie Blackwood $5,250,000 (5)
Erik Cernak $5,200,000 (6)
Rasmus Ristolainen $5,100,000 (2)
Ryan McLeod $5,000,000 (4)
Jason Zucker $4,750,000 (2)
Ilya Mikheyev $4,750,000 (1)
Rasmus Andersson $4,550,000 (1)
Anthony Mantha $4,500,000 (1)
Mattias Samuelsson $4,285,714 (5)
Marcus Foligno $4,000,000 (3)
Joseph Woll $3,666,667 (3)
Eetu Luostarinen $3,000,000 (2)
Jordan Staal $2,900,000 (2)
Dylan Holloway $2,290,457 (1)
Bobby McMann $1,350,000 (1)
Jonas Johansson $1,250,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $93,835,713
Year 16 : $63,895,256
Year 17 : $46,895,256
Year 18 : $39,228,589
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $57,559,542
Year 16 : $38,259,542
Year 17 : $27,159,542
Year 18 : $23,492,875
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $93,835,713
Year 16 : $63,895,256
Year 17 : $46,895,256
Year 18 : $39,228,589

Farm Players Salaries

Michael Misa $2,112,500 (3)
Dalibor Dvorsky $850,833 (2)
Conor Geekie $826,667 (2)
Lian Bichsel $709,167 (2)
Matthew Wood $641,667 (2)
Hampton Slukynsky $612,500 (4)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $500,000 (1)
Borya Valis $487,500 (3)
Samuel Hlavaj $475,000 (1)
Dylan Peterson $462,500 (1)
Juraj Pekarcik $459,167 (3)
Arsenii Sergeev $456,250 (2)
John Beecher $450,000 (1)
Topias Vilen $447,084 (1)
Kasper Halttunen $443,333 (3)
Samuel Helenius $431,667 (1)
Sam Colangelo $425,000 (2)
Domenic DiVincentiis $415,278 (2)
Lucas Ciona $415,000 (1)
Ryan Winterton $414,167 (1)
Roman Schmidt $412,500 (1)
Yan Kuznetsov $406,250 (2)
Noah Chadwick $400,278 (3)
Troy Stecher $393,750 (1)
Erik Portillo $391,667 (2)
Bogdan Trineyev $387,500 (1)
Andre Lee $387,500 (2)
Tyrel Bauer $387,500 (1)
Matthew Robertson $387,500 (2)
Tobias Bjornfot $387,500 (1)
Robby Fabbri $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $16,364,720
Year 16 : $10,506,178
Year 17 : $4,570,903
Year 18 : $612,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $12,234,304
Year 16 : $8,026,388
Year 17 : $4,515,277
Year 18 : $612,500

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,827 - 97.12%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,779 - 95.58%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,925 - 96.27%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,722 - 93.05%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 932 - 93.18%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left37
Average Attendance - %17,186 - 95.48%
Average Income per Game$620,298
Year to Date Revenue$3,101,491

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$93,232,084
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,081,666
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,337,068
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,351,016
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,114,074
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$22,951,033
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$509,363
Pro Estimated Expenses$75,895,087
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$65,306
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,730,594
Estimated Season Expenses$85,625,681
Season Salary Cap$93,232,084
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$2,267,916
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $22,632,084
Current Bank Account$840,556,182
Projected Bank Account$777,881,534

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin $11,642,860 (1)
Evan Bouchard $10,500,000 (4)
Nick Suzuki $7,875,000 (5)
Juraj Slafkovsky $7,600,000 (8)
Marcus Pettersson $5,500,000 (6)
Elvis Merzlikins $5,400,000 (2)
Adam Larsson $5,250,000 (4)
Esa Lindell $5,250,000 (5)
Ivan Barbashev $5,000,000 (3)
Trevor Moore $4,200,000 (3)
Ryan Donato $4,000,000 (4)
Jake Neighbours $3,750,000 (2)
Alex Kerfoot $3,000,000 (1)
Alexander Nikishin $2,943,750 (1)
Colton Sissons $2,857,143 (1)
Andrew Peeke $2,750,000 (1)
Nico Sturm $2,000,000 (2)
Arber Xhekaj $1,300,000 (1)
Zachary L'Heureux $863,334 (1)
Paul Cotter $775,000 (1)
Brandon Bussi $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $93,232,084
Year 16 : $66,325,000
Year 17 : $55,175,000
Year 18 : $45,975,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $78,343,750
Year 16 : $57,125,000
Year 17 : $45,975,000
Year 18 : $45,975,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $93,232,084
Year 16 : $66,325,000
Year 17 : $55,175,000
Year 18 : $45,975,000

Farm Players Salaries

Laurent Brossoit $1,650,000 (1)
Isaac Howard $819,584 (3)
Jack Devine $475,000 (3)
Simon Robertsson $462,500 (2)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $459,167 (2)
Etienne Morin $459,167 (3)
Gavin White $455,417 (1)
Calle Odelius $447,500 (2)
Olivier Nadeau $447,084 (1)
Jacob Perreault $431,667 (1)
Maksymilian Szuber $429,584 (1)
Sandis Vilmanis $427,500 (2)
A.J. Greer $425,000 (1)
Jean-Luc Foudy $423,750 (1)
Jack Rathbone $400,000 (2)
Jansen Harkins $393,750 (1)
Dylan Garand $387,500 (1)
Ryan Johnson $387,500 (3)
Donovan Sebrango $387,500 (1)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $387,500 (1)
Georgii Merkulov $387,500 (1)
Cole McWard $387,500 (1)
Calle Clang $387,500 (1)
Nick Blankenburg $387,500 (1)
Hunter Jones $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,081,666
Year 16 : $4,337,916
Year 17 : $2,141,250
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,618,751
Year 16 : $2,541,250
Year 17 : $2,141,250
Year 18 : $0

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Bell
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,738 - 95.63%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,697 - 93.94%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,883 - 94.14%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,782 - 94.56%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 950 - 94.96%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %17,050 - 94.72%
Average Income per Game$615,059
Year to Date Revenue$4,920,470

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$86,444,999
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,229,582
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,910,931
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,574,396
Pro Salary Cap To Date$16,681,180
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,911,998
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$472,676
Pro Estimated Expenses$70,428,724
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$71,511
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,655,139
Estimated Season Expenses$81,083,863
Season Salary Cap$86,444,999
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$9,055,001
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $15,844,999
Current Bank Account$791,188,098
Projected Bank Account$731,016,233

Pro Players Salaries

Adam Fox $9,500,000 (4)
Mark Scheifele $8,500,000 (6)
Thomas Chabot $8,000,000 (3)
Jason Robertson $7,750,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $6,500,000 (7)
Kris Letang $6,100,000 (3)
Matt Roy $5,750,000 (5)
Vladimir Tarasenko $4,750,000 (1)
Macklin Celebrini $4,475,000 (2)
Leo Carlsson $4,200,000 (1)
Jonas Siegenthaler $3,400,000 (3)
Adam Lowry $3,250,000 (1)
Alex Nedeljkovic $2,500,000 (1)
Frederick Gaudreau $2,100,000 (3)
Connor McMichael $2,100,000 (1)
Marco Kasper $1,886,666 (1)
Morgan Barron $1,850,000 (2)
Collin Graf $1,283,333 (1)
Egor Zamula $1,000,000 (1)
Cayden Primeau $775,000 (1)
Luke Kunin $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $86,444,999
Year 16 : $56,175,000
Year 17 : $49,850,000
Year 18 : $30,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $46,783,333
Year 16 : $31,950,000
Year 17 : $30,100,000
Year 18 : $16,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $86,444,999
Year 16 : $56,175,000
Year 17 : $49,850,000
Year 18 : $30,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Josh Samanski $731,250 (2)
Tyson Jugnauth $683,334 (3)
Brennan Othmann $656,667 (1)
Colby Barlow $568,333 (3)
Stian Solberg $487,500 (2)
Arttu Hyry $475,000 (1)
Nico Myatovic $475,000 (2)
Lukas Dragicevic $459,167 (3)
Tanner Molendyk $443,333 (3)
David Edstrom $443,333 (3)
Reid Schaefer $443,333 (2)
Jared Davidson $440,000 (1)
Harrison Brunicke $437,500 (2)
Scott Ratzlaff $435,000 (3)
Vincent Iorio $431,667 (1)
Frederic Brunet $430,000 (1)
Max McCue $429,167 (2)
Vyacheslav Peksa $425,834 (1)
Matthew Seminoff $425,000 (1)
Jake Chiasson $421,667 (1)
William Dufour $387,500 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov $387,500 (1)
Zach Sawchenko $387,500 (1)
Kyle Capobianco $387,500 (1)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $387,500 (1)
Riley Tufte $387,500 (1)
Thomas Bordeleau $387,500 (1)
Garin Bjorklund $387,500 (1)
Akil Thomas $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,229,582
Year 16 : $6,086,250
Year 17 : $3,082,500
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,476,250
Year 16 : $3,763,750
Year 17 : $3,032,500
Year 18 : $0

Nashville Predators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,651 - 94.18%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,786 - 95.73%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,866 - 93.30%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,707 - 92.67%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 945 - 94.52%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %16,955 - 94.19%
Average Income per Game$611,617
Year to Date Revenue$6,116,174

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$95,394,019
Farm Players Total Salaries$6,236,666
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,700,856
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,404,220
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,506,271
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,571,757
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$521,049
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,636,301
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$33,712
Farm Estimated Expenses$5,023,088
Estimated Season Expenses$82,659,389
Season Salary Cap$95,394,019
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$105,981
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,794,019
Current Bank Account$817,179,866
Projected Bank Account$754,092,234

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $14,000,000 (8)
David Pastrnak $11,250,000 (6)
Sebastian Aho $9,750,000 (7)
Mikhail Sergachev $8,500,000 (6)
Linus Ullmark $8,250,000 (4)
Dylan Samberg $5,750,000 (3)
Vincent Trocheck $5,625,000 (4)
Sean Monahan $5,500,000 (4)
Philip Broberg $4,580,917 (1)
Jake McCabe $4,513,102 (5)
Ryan O'Reilly $4,500,000 (2)
Jake Evans $2,850,000 (4)
Nick Seeler $2,700,000 (3)
Kevin Stenlund (Out of Payroll) $2,000,000 (1)
Michael Eyssimont $1,450,000 (2)
David Rittich $1,000,000 (1)
Sam Carrick $1,000,000 (2)
Darren Raddysh $975,000 (1)
Oskar Back $825,000 (2)
Nick Cousins $825,000 (1)
Michael Carcone $775,000 (1)
Nathan Walker $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $97,394,019
Year 16 : $86,463,102
Year 17 : $78,688,102
Year 18 : $70,238,102
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $45,863,102
Year 16 : $43,263,102
Year 17 : $40,988,102
Year 18 : $35,238,102
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $97,394,019
Year 16 : $86,463,102
Year 17 : $78,688,102
Year 18 : $70,238,102

Farm Players Salaries

Damian Clara $475,000 (2)
Jared Wright $462,500 (2)
Marek Alscher $459,167 (2)
Elias D. Pettersson $459,167 (3)
Ryan Shea $450,000 (1)
Jalen Luypen $429,584 (1)
Daylan Kuefler $420,000 (1)
Jaycob Megna $400,000 (2)
Trent Miner $387,500 (2)
Amir Miftakhov $387,500 (1)
Declan Carlile $387,500 (1)
Tyler Angle $387,500 (1)
Roland McKeown $381,250 (1)
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm $375,000 (1)
Carson Bantle $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $6,236,666
Year 16 : $2,643,332
Year 17 : $375,000
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $4,035,834
Year 16 : $1,250,000
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePrudential Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,720 - 95.34%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,748 - 94.96%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,851 - 92.57%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,656 - 91.41%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 957 - 95.74%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %16,933 - 94.07%
Average Income per Game$614,352
Year to Date Revenue$5,529,166

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$80,158,334
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,292,084
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,517,114
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,421,322
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,307,660
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,273,609
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$438,694
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,365,406
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$66,444
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,900,156
Estimated Season Expenses$75,265,562
Season Salary Cap$80,158,334
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$15,341,666
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $9,558,334
Current Bank Account$839,509,368
Projected Bank Account$784,517,415

Pro Players Salaries

Sergei Bobrovsky $10,000,000 (1)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (Out of Payroll) $8,500,000 (6)
Sean Couturier $7,750,000 (5)
Brock Boeser $7,250,000 (7)
Filip Hronek $7,250,000 (7)
Matt Boldy $7,000,000 (5)
Ondrej Palat $6,000,000 (2)
Rasmus Sandin $4,600,000 (4)
Nino Niederreiter $4,000,000 (2)
Nick Leddy $4,000,000 (1)
Connor Zary (Out of Payroll) $3,775,000 (3)
Barclay Goodrow $3,641,667 (2)
Gustav Nyquist $3,250,000 (1)
Arvid Soderblom $2,750,000 (2)
Michael Amadio $2,600,000 (2)
Cody Glass $2,500,000 (2)
William Carrier $2,000,000 (5)
Simon Benoit (Out of Payroll) $1,350,000 (2)
Juuso Parssinen $1,250,000 (2)
Haydn Fleury $950,000 (2)
Louis Crevier $900,000 (2)
Adam Boqvist $850,000 (1)
Dennis Hildeby $841,667 (3)
Jeff Malott $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $93,783,334
Year 16 : $74,908,334
Year 17 : $48,966,667
Year 18 : $44,350,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $47,958,334
Year 16 : $29,858,334
Year 17 : $11,866,667
Year 18 : $7,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $93,783,334
Year 16 : $74,908,334
Year 17 : $48,966,667
Year 18 : $44,350,000

Farm Players Salaries

Berkly Catton $971,250 (3)
Joakim Kemell $693,333 (2)
Quentin Musty $485,000 (3)
Victor Mancini $475,000 (1)
Owen Allard $470,834 (2)
Marat Khusnutdinov $462,500 (2)
Tyler Tucker $462,500 (2)
Carter Mazur $462,500 (1)
Eduard Sale $459,167 (2)
Theo Lindstein $459,167 (3)
Cale Fleury $445,000 (2)
Filip Mesar $443,333 (2)
Jakub Dvorak $435,000 (2)
Oskar Pettersson $435,000 (2)
Chase Stillman $431,667 (1)
Ryan Tverberg $425,834 (1)
Rodrigo Abols $400,000 (1)
Hunter Shepard $387,500 (1)
Vinni Lettieri $387,500 (1)
Ryan Carpenter $387,500 (1)
Hugh McGing $387,500 (1)
Martin Chromiak $387,500 (1)
Evan Vierling $387,500 (1)
Ryan Suzuki $387,500 (1)
Maxwell Crozier $387,500 (3)
Cameron Hughes $387,500 (2)
Louis Domingue $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,292,082
Year 16 : $6,997,081
Year 17 : $2,302,916
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,069,584
Year 16 : $4,531,250
Year 17 : $2,302,916
Year 18 : $0

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBarclays Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,802 - 96.70%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,668 - 93.36%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,929 - 96.44%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,853 - 96.31%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 976 - 97.56%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,227 - 95.71%
Average Income per Game$621,813
Year to Date Revenue$4,352,692

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$90,676,666
Farm Players Total Salaries$11,588,333
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,524,791
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,231,995
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,284,238
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,763,460
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$495,550
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,836,950
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$62,640
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,333,360
Estimated Season Expenses$83,170,310
Season Salary Cap$90,676,666
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,823,334
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,076,666
Current Bank Account$851,944,036
Projected Bank Account$790,537,186

Pro Players Salaries

Roope Hintz $8,450,000 (6)
Nazem Kadri $7,000,000 (4)
Martin Necas $6,500,000 (1)
Brett Pesce $5,500,000 (5)
Nicolas Hague $5,500,000 (4)
Christian Dvorak $5,400,000 (1)
Jared McCann $5,000,000 (2)
Marco Rossi $5,000,000 (3)
Michael Bunting $4,500,000 (1)
Kevin Lankinen $4,500,000 (5)
Fabian Zetterlund $4,275,000 (3)
Brandon Carlo $4,100,000 (2)
Warren Foegele $3,500,000 (2)
Carson Soucy $3,250,000 (1)
Michael Rasmussen $3,200,000 (3)
Nick Perbix $2,750,000 (2)
Ivan Demidov $2,650,000 (2)
Ville Husso $2,200,000 (2)
Erik Gustafsson $2,000,000 (1)
Blake Lizotte $1,850,000 (1)
Pavel Mintyukov $1,701,666 (1)
Oliver Wahlstrom $1,000,000 (1)
Dustin Wolf $850,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $90,676,666
Year 16 : $63,625,000
Year 17 : $43,425,000
Year 18 : $30,950,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $50,225,000
Year 16 : $42,975,000
Year 17 : $26,275,000
Year 18 : $17,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $90,676,666
Year 16 : $63,625,000
Year 17 : $43,425,000
Year 18 : $30,950,000

Farm Players Salaries

Hunter McDonald $600,000 (1)
Stephen Halliday $600,000 (1)
Kurtis MacDermid $575,000 (2)
Ross Johnston $550,000 (1)
Dominic James $487,500 (2)
Nikita Novikov $462,500 (1)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $440,000 (1)
Isaac Belliveau $437,500 (1)
Arno Tiefensee $425,000 (2)
Cade Webber $412,500 (2)
Matyas Sapovaliv $401,667 (2)
Luke Prokop $396,667 (1)
Riley Stillman $387,500 (2)
John Hayden $387,500 (2)
Andrej Sustr $387,500 (1)
Anthony Richard $387,500 (1)
Jack Finley $387,500 (3)
Joona Koppanen $387,500 (1)
Mike Hardman $387,500 (1)
Mikael Pyyhtia $387,500 (1)
Keaton Middleton $387,500 (2)
Noah Powell $387,500 (1)
Sam Poulin $387,500 (1)
Jack LaFontaine $387,500 (1)
Reese Johnson $387,500 (1)
Marcus Hogberg $387,500 (1)
Bennett Schimek $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $11,588,334
Year 16 : $3,889,167
Year 17 : $387,500
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,521,666
Year 16 : $2,875,000
Year 17 : $387,500
Year 18 : $0

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,619 - 93.65%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,755 - 95.11%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,901 - 95.03%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,830 - 95.76%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 951 - 95.06%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %17,056 - 94.75%
Average Income per Game$611,793
Year to Date Revenue$5,506,138

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$84,051,754
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,717,083
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,347,239
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,669,256
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,101,301
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,189,173
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$459,739
Pro Estimated Expenses$68,501,111
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$74,146
Farm Estimated Expenses$11,047,754
Estimated Season Expenses$79,548,865
Season Salary Cap$84,051,754
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$11,448,246
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,451,754
Current Bank Account$815,495,664
Projected Bank Account$756,135,972

Pro Players Salaries

Zach Werenski (Out of Payroll) $9,583,333 (2)
Andrei Svechnikov $7,750,000 (4)
Juuse Saros $7,740,000 (8)
Jared Spurgeon $7,575,000 (2)
Seth Jarvis $7,420,087 (7)
Jaden Schwartz $5,500,000 (1)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $5,400,000 (1)
Nikita Zadorov $5,000,000 (5)
Ryan Strome $5,000,000 (2)
Dylan DeMelo $4,900,000 (3)
Dante Fabbro $4,125,000 (4)
Shane Pinto $3,750,000 (1)
Nate Schmidt $3,500,000 (3)
Taylor Hall $3,166,667 (3)
Mathieu Olivier $3,000,000 (6)
Barrett Hayton $2,650,000 (1)
Jack Drury $1,725,000 (1)
Pontus Holmberg $1,550,000 (2)
Logan Stanley $1,250,000 (1)
Daniil Tarasov $1,050,000 (1)
Cole Koepke $1,000,000 (1)
Vasily Podkolzin $1,000,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $93,635,087
Year 16 : $70,310,087
Year 17 : $46,601,754
Year 18 : $35,035,087
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $65,940,000
Year 16 : $52,990,000
Year 17 : $29,281,667
Year 18 : $22,615,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $93,635,087
Year 16 : $70,310,087
Year 17 : $46,601,754
Year 18 : $35,035,087

Farm Players Salaries

Sebastian Cossa $856,667 (1)
Oliver Moore $675,000 (2)
Ethan Edwards $587,500 (2)
Noah Beck $487,500 (1)
Martin Misiak $475,000 (2)
Aidan Thompson $475,000 (2)
Julian Lutz $475,000 (2)
Dylan Duke $462,500 (2)
Lucas Mercuri $462,500 (2)
Corson Ceulemans $462,500 (1)
Cross Hanas $462,500 (1)
Gavin Hayes $459,167 (2)
Josh Filmon $459,167 (2)
Brett Harrison $451,250 (1)
Alexander Suzdalev $443,333 (2)
Danila Klimovich $435,834 (1)
Cole O'Hara $430,000 (2)
Dans Locmelis $430,000 (3)
Vilmer Alriksson $415,834 (3)
Nico Daws $406,250 (1)
Isaak Phillips $406,250 (2)
Jorian Donovan $398,333 (2)
Vadim Zherenko $387,500 (1)
Glenn Gawdin $387,500 (1)
Dillon Dube $387,500 (1)
Tristen Nielsen $387,500 (2)
Antonio Stranges $387,500 (1)
Cameron Berg $387,500 (1)
Braden Doyle $387,500 (1)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,717,083
Year 16 : $7,479,581
Year 17 : $845,834
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $9,367,918
Year 16 : $5,187,916
Year 17 : $845,834
Year 18 : $0

Ottawa Senateurs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Canadian Tire
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,724 - 95.40%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,967 - 99.34%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,942 - 97.12%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,788 - 94.69%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 927 - 92.73%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,348 - 96.38%
Average Income per Game$621,458
Year to Date Revenue$4,350,208

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$78,775,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,009,582
Coaches Total Salaries$100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,830,392
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,306,492
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,668,766
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,751,040
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$426,351
Pro Estimated Expenses$63,526,299
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$70,322
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,477,978
Estimated Season Expenses$74,004,277
Season Salary Cap$78,775,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$16,725,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $8,175,000
Current Bank Account$848,871,166
Projected Bank Account$796,617,929

Pro Players Salaries

Igor Shesterkin $11,500,000 (8)
Mathew Barzal $9,150,000 (6)
Sam Bennett $8,000,000 (8)
Josh Anderson $5,500,000 (2)
Connor Murphy $4,400,000 (1)
Will Borgen $4,100,000 (5)
Ross Colton $4,000,000 (2)
Anthony Duclair $3,500,000 (3)
Olli Maatta (Out of Payroll) $3,500,000 (3)
Justin Holl $3,400,000 (1)
Arseny Gritsyuk $3,250,000 (4)
Evgenii Dadonov $3,250,000 (1)
Henri Jokiharju $3,000,000 (3)
Anthony Beauvillier $2,750,000 (2)
Garnet Hathaway $2,400,000 (2)
Conor Sheary $2,000,000 (1)
Reilly Smith $2,000,000 (1)
Jonathan Quick $1,850,000 (1)
Declan Chisholm $1,600,000 (2)
Ty Dellandrea $1,300,000 (1)
Matt Murray $1,000,000 (1)
Alexander Holtz (Out of Payroll) $839,725 (2)
Jordan Harris $825,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $83,114,725
Year 16 : $63,089,725
Year 17 : $46,000,000
Year 18 : $36,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $59,764,725
Year 16 : $46,439,725
Year 17 : $33,350,000
Year 18 : $26,850,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $83,114,725
Year 16 : $63,089,725
Year 17 : $46,000,000
Year 18 : $36,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Nate Danielson $959,167 (2)
Wyatt Kaiser $850,000 (2)
Jacob Fowler $575,000 (3)
Jake Christiansen $487,500 (2)
Jacob Julien $475,000 (3)
Carson Lambos $467,084 (1)
Alex Jefferies $462,500 (1)
Jagger Firkus $459,167 (2)
Nikke Kokko $459,167 (2)
Kaden Hammell $454,167 (3)
Josh Bloom $447,084 (1)
Francesco Pinelli $447,084 (1)
Ethan Gauthier $443,333 (3)
Jordan Dumais $443,333 (2)
Xavier Simoneau $427,500 (1)
Sam Lipkin $425,834 (2)
Judd Caulfield $418,750 (1)
Josh Davies $414,167 (2)
Egor Afanasyev $400,000 (1)
Nikita Nesterenko $393,750 (2)
Trevor Kuntar $387,500 (1)
Graeme Clarke $387,500 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $387,500 (3)
Dylan Coghlan $387,500 (1)
Nate Clurman $387,500 (1)
Eamon Powell $387,500 (1)
Clay Stevenson $387,500 (2)
Alex Barre-Boulet $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,009,582
Year 16 : $7,614,580
Year 17 : $2,334,999
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,990,833
Year 16 : $4,525,415
Year 17 : $2,334,999
Year 18 : $0

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameWells Fargo Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,378 - 89.63%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,812 - 96.23%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,870 - 93.48%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,819 - 95.47%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 905 - 90.50%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %16,782 - 93.24%
Average Income per Game$595,858
Year to Date Revenue$5,958,583

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,042,857
Farm Players Total Salaries$11,739,929
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,286,184
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,135,206
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,047,938
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,067,466
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$513,745
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,548,005
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$63,459
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,455,391
Estimated Season Expenses$86,003,396
Season Salary Cap$94,042,857
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,457,143
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,442,857
Current Bank Account$810,819,538
Projected Bank Account$743,883,608

Pro Players Salaries

Lucas Raymond $8,075,000 (7)
Vince Dunn $7,350,000 (2)
Tage Thompson $7,142,857 (5)
Troy Terry $7,000,000 (5)
Travis Sanheim $6,250,000 (6)
Ryan Pulock $6,150,000 (5)
Cam York $5,150,000 (5)
Rickard Rakell $5,000,000 (3)
Anton Lundell $5,000,000 (5)
Karel Vejmelka $4,750,000 (5)
Mikael Backlund $4,500,000 (1)
Morgan Frost $4,375,000 (2)
Tyson Foerster $3,750,000 (2)
Ridly Greig $3,250,000 (4)
Mason Lohrei $3,200,000 (2)
Sam Montembeault $3,150,000 (2)
Erik Haula $3,150,000 (1)
Keegan Kolesar $2,500,000 (3)
Yegor Chinakhov $2,100,000 (1)
Michael Kesselring $1,400,000 (1)
Marcus Johansson $800,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,042,857
Year 16 : $82,092,857
Year 17 : $60,267,857
Year 18 : $52,767,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $38,925,000
Year 16 : $38,125,000
Year 17 : $26,800,000
Year 18 : $19,300,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,042,857
Year 16 : $82,092,857
Year 17 : $60,267,857
Year 18 : $52,767,857

Farm Players Salaries

Axel Sandin-Pellikka $709,167 (3)
Ryan Reaves $675,000 (1)
Fedor Svechkov $533,334 (1)
Filip Bystedt $500,833 (2)
Andrew Gibson $489,167 (3)
Emil Andrae $462,500 (1)
Jacob Bryson $450,000 (1)
Kirill Gerasimyuk $440,625 (2)
Sergei Murashov $430,555 (2)
MacKenzie Entwistle $425,000 (2)
Tim Washe $406,250 (2)
Jet Greaves $406,250 (1)
Zayde Wisdom $398,750 (1)
Jujhar Khaira $387,500 (1)
Steven Santini $387,500 (2)
Scott Sabourin $387,500 (1)
Tanner Laczynski $387,500 (1)
Sebastian D. Aho $387,500 (1)
Benjamin Kraws $387,500 (1)
Connor Mackey $387,500 (1)
Arshdeep Bains $387,500 (2)
Clark Bishop $387,500 (1)
Bokondji Imama $387,500 (1)
Boris Katchouk $387,500 (1)
Ben Meyers $387,500 (1)
Anton Blidh $387,500 (2)
Jon Gillies $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $11,739,930
Year 16 : $4,600,346
Year 17 : $1,209,582
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $7,568,957
Year 16 : $3,632,707
Year 17 : $1,198,332
Year 18 : $0

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePPG Paints Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,441 - 90.68%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,627 - 92.54%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,886 - 94.29%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,861 - 96.51%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 962 - 96.20%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %16,776 - 93.20%
Average Income per Game$600,067
Year to Date Revenue$4,200,469

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,300,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,090,556
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,544,860
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,547,360
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,350,280
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,002,345
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$515,135
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,755,115
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$70,760
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,543,240
Estimated Season Expenses$87,298,355
Season Salary Cap$94,300,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,200,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,700,000
Current Bank Account$837,749,023
Projected Bank Account$771,453,013

Pro Players Salaries

Travis Konecny $8,750,000 (8)
Jeremy Swayman $8,250,000 (7)
Brock Nelson $7,500,000 (3)
Gabriel Landeskog $7,000,000 (4)
Colton Parayko $6,500,000 (5)
Alexander Romanov $6,250,000 (8)
Adam Pelech $5,750,000 (4)
Yegor Sharangovich $5,750,000 (5)
Kevin Bahl $5,350,000 (6)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $5,125,000 (4)
Drake Batherson $4,975,000 (2)
Kirill Marchenko $3,850,000 (2)
Tanner Jeannot $3,400,000 (5)
Scott Laughton $3,000,000 (1)
Mason Appleton $2,900,000 (2)
Niko Mikkola $2,500,000 (1)
Casey Cizikas $2,500,000 (2)
Radek Faksa $2,000,000 (3)
Connor Ingram $1,950,000 (1)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,000,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,300,000
Year 16 : $86,850,000
Year 17 : $71,625,000
Year 18 : $62,125,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $77,750,000
Year 16 : $74,750,000
Year 17 : $63,375,000
Year 18 : $53,875,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,300,000
Year 16 : $86,850,000
Year 17 : $71,625,000
Year 18 : $62,125,000

Farm Players Salaries

Rutger McGroarty $725,000 (2)
Philipp Kurashev $600,000 (1)
Fabian Lysell $517,084 (1)
Henry Thrun $500,000 (1)
Callum Tung $487,500 (3)
Artem Duda $475,000 (2)
Justin Hryckowian $475,000 (1)
Jaroslav Chmelar $462,500 (2)
Ryan Ufko $462,500 (2)
Akira Schmid $437,500 (1)
Connor Ungar $430,000 (1)
Atro Leppanen $425,000 (1)
Aku Koskenvuo $425,000 (2)
Sasha Pastujov $422,084 (1)
Jacob Melanson $413,056 (1)
Koehn Ziemmer $408,333 (3)
Mads Sogaard $387,500 (1)
Jaxson Stauber $387,500 (2)
Max Sasson $387,500 (1)
Jan Jenik $387,500 (1)
Tanner Howe $387,500 (1)
Ilya Solovyov $387,500 (1)
Sean Farrell $387,500 (1)
Georgi Romanov $387,500 (1)
William Villeneuve $387,500 (1)
Daemon Hunt $387,500 (1)
Angus Crookshank $387,500 (2)
Calen Addison $387,500 (1)
Devin Cooley $387,500 (1)
Nikita Alexandrov $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,090,557
Year 16 : $4,258,333
Year 17 : $895,833
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,467,917
Year 16 : $2,570,833
Year 17 : $895,833
Year 18 : $0

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSAP Center at San Jose
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,756 - 95.93%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,645 - 92.90%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,942 - 97.09%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,722 - 93.05%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 946 - 94.64%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %17,011 - 94.50%
Average Income per Game$614,316
Year to Date Revenue$4,914,528

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$74,125,833
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,194,584
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$14,624,231
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,370,444
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,429,615
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,886,744
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$406,086
Pro Estimated Expenses$60,506,814
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$65,917
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,821,633
Estimated Season Expenses$70,328,447
Season Salary Cap$74,125,833
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$21,374,167
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $3,525,833
Current Bank Account$845,293,633
Projected Bank Account$795,851,930

Pro Players Salaries

Tyler Seguin $9,850,000 (2)
Luke Hughes $9,000,000 (7)
Alex Killorn $6,250,000 (2)
Andrew Copp $5,625,000 (2)
Max Shabanov $4,475,000 (2)
Andrei Kuzmenko $4,300,000 (1)
Jason Dickinson $4,250,000 (1)
Jonathan Drouin $4,000,000 (1)
Ivan Fedotov $3,275,000 (1)
Danila Yurov $2,972,500 (3)
Semyon Varlamov $2,750,000 (2)
Lars Eller $2,250,000 (1)
Maxim Tsyplakov $2,250,000 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $2,000,000 (1)
Ryan Greene $1,450,000 (2)
Liam Ohgren $1,378,333 (2)
Sam Rinzel $1,366,667 (2)
Seamus Casey $1,350,000 (2)
Daniil Miromanov $1,250,000 (1)
Gabe Perreault $1,233,333 (2)
Emil Heineman $1,100,000 (2)
Michal Postava $975,000 (2)
Jack St. Ivany $775,000 (2)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $74,125,833
Year 16 : $49,925,833
Year 17 : $11,972,500
Year 18 : $9,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $53,172,500
Year 16 : $39,347,500
Year 17 : $11,972,500
Year 18 : $9,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $74,125,833
Year 16 : $52,800,833
Year 17 : $11,972,500
Year 18 : $9,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Drew Commesso $533,334 (1)
Tomas Suchanek $475,000 (2)
Ty Mueller $475,000 (2)
Christian Kyrou $475,000 (1)
Adam Engstrom $475,000 (2)
Ayrton Martino $462,500 (2)
Sean Behrens $462,500 (2)
Florian Xhekaj $460,000 (2)
Ivan Ryabkin $459,167 (4)
Jakub Malek $437,500 (3)
Noel Nordh $435,000 (3)
Danil Zhilkin $428,334 (2)
Austin Roest $422,500 (2)
Adam Ginning $393,750 (1)
Hudson Fasching $387,500 (1)
Brody Lamb $387,500 (1)
Ben Jones $387,500 (1)
Casey Fitzgerald $387,500 (1)
Nathan Legare $387,500 (1)
Kalle Vaisanen $387,500 (1)
Trevor Carrick $387,500 (1)
Logan Brown $387,500 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $387,500 (1)
Matt Tomkins $387,500 (2)
Redmond Savage $387,500 (1)
Josiah Slavin $387,500 (1)
Andrew Agozzino $387,500 (1)
Ian Mitchell $387,500 (1)
Logan Shaw $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,194,584
Year 16 : $5,434,444
Year 17 : $1,348,611
Year 18 : $476,111
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $7,004,166
Year 16 : $3,541,666
Year 17 : $1,331,666
Year 18 : $459,166

Seattle Kraken



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameClimate Pledge Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,445 - 90.76%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,742 - 94.83%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,894 - 94.70%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,827 - 95.67%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 950 - 94.95%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %16,857 - 93.65%
Average Income per Game$602,249
Year to Date Revenue$3,613,494

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$91,267,857
Farm Players Total Salaries$14,280,136
Coaches Total Salaries$100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,608,869
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,778,840
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,508,346
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,680,964
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$493,880
Pro Estimated Expenses$73,588,120
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$77,190
Farm Estimated Expenses$11,501,310
Estimated Season Expenses$85,089,430
Season Salary Cap$91,267,857
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$4,232,143
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $20,667,857
Current Bank Account$842,108,908
Projected Bank Account$778,700,442

Pro Players Salaries

Erik Karlsson $11,500,000 (2)
Nikolaj Ehlers $8,500,000 (6)
Brock Faber $8,500,000 (8)
Robert Thomas $8,125,000 (6)
Matty Beniers $7,142,857 (6)
John Gibson $6,400,000 (2)
Phillip Danault $5,500,000 (2)
Artem Zub $4,600,000 (2)
Will Smith $4,150,000 (2)
Viktor Arvidsson $4,000,000 (1)
John Klingberg $4,000,000 (1)
Jalen Chatfield $3,000,000 (2)
Brett Howden $2,500,000 (5)
Jamie Drysdale $2,300,000 (1)
Adam Gaudette $2,000,000 (2)
Yaroslav Askarov $2,000,000 (2)
Jimmy Snuggerud $1,550,000 (2)
Isac Lundestrom $1,300,000 (2)
Joel Kiviranta $1,250,000 (1)
Zach Bogosian $1,250,000 (1)
Jackson Blake $925,000 (1)
Tomas Nosek $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $91,267,857
Year 16 : $76,767,857
Year 17 : $34,767,857
Year 18 : $34,767,857
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $55,775,000
Year 16 : $49,750,000
Year 17 : $19,500,000
Year 18 : $19,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $91,267,857
Year 16 : $76,767,857
Year 17 : $34,767,857
Year 18 : $34,767,857

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Savoie $943,333 (2)
Tom Willander $886,250 (3)
Konsta Helenius $787,500 (2)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $475,000 (2)
Matthew Poitras $475,000 (1)
Tucker Robertson $475,000 (1)
Jack Peart $462,500 (2)
Amadeus Lombardi $459,167 (1)
David Goyette $459,167 (2)
Tristan Bertucci $459,167 (3)
Josh Mahura $453,750 (2)
Easton Cowan $450,000 (3)
Ty Nelson $447,084 (2)
Stanislav Svozil $440,000 (1)
Caden Price $439,028 (3)
Gleb Trikozov $437,500 (2)
Luke Haymes $437,500 (2)
David Spacek $437,500 (1)
Oskar Olausson $431,667 (1)
Ludvig Jansson $427,500 (3)
Hendrix Lapierre $425,000 (1)
Dmitry Kuzmin $421,111 (1)
Nils Aman $412,500 (1)
Matvey Petrov $406,667 (1)
Helge Grans $393,750 (2)
Ty Tullio $387,500 (1)
Matthew Phillips $387,500 (1)
Mason Shaw $387,500 (1)
Vinnie Hinostroza $387,500 (1)
Cal Petersen $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $14,280,138
Year 16 : $7,990,278
Year 17 : $2,661,944
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $5,921,944
Year 16 : $3,946,944
Year 17 : $2,661,944
Year 18 : $0

St-Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameScottrade Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,745 - 95.75%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,609 - 92.17%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,859 - 92.93%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,858 - 96.45%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 955 - 95.53%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,026 - 94.59%
Average Income per Game$613,838
Year to Date Revenue$4,296,865

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$76,288,334
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,829,584
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,957,948
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,641,611
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,703,879
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,484,325
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$417,775
Pro Estimated Expenses$62,248,475
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$74,755
Farm Estimated Expenses$11,138,495
Estimated Season Expenses$73,386,970
Season Salary Cap$76,288,334
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$19,211,666
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $5,688,334
Current Bank Account$839,917,102
Projected Bank Account$788,014,457

Pro Players Salaries

K'Andre Miller $7,500,000 (8)
Mason McTavish $7,000,000 (6)
Vladislav Gavrikov $7,000,000 (7)
Lukas Dostal $6,500,000 (5)
Casey Mittelstadt $5,750,000 (2)
Alexander Wennberg $5,000,000 (1)
Samuel Girard (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (2)
Jordan Eberle $4,750,000 (1)
Spencer Knight $4,500,000 (1)
Mason Marchment $4,500,000 (1)
Jack McBain $4,250,000 (5)
Will Cuylle $3,900,000 (2)
Andrew Mangiapane $3,600,000 (2)
Mathieu Joseph $2,950,000 (1)
Cole Sillinger $2,250,000 (1)
Jeremy Lauzon $2,000,000 (1)
Jack Roslovic $1,500,000 (1)
Jackson LaCombe $925,000 (1)
Olen Zellweger $863,334 (1)
Kailer Yamamoto $775,000 (1)
Alexandar Georgiev $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $81,288,334
Year 16 : $50,500,000
Year 17 : $32,250,000
Year 18 : $32,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $58,113,334
Year 16 : $44,750,000
Year 17 : $32,250,000
Year 18 : $32,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $81,288,334
Year 16 : $50,500,000
Year 17 : $32,250,000
Year 18 : $32,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Tyler Boucher $798,334 (1)
Calum Ritchie $591,250 (3)
Shane Lachance $587,500 (2)
Charles-Alexis Legault $475,000 (2)
Noah Laba $475,000 (2)
Tyler Thorpe $468,334 (3)
Ville Ottavainen $462,500 (1)
Tristan Luneau $459,167 (2)
Michael Buchinger $459,167 (2)
Yegor Sidorov $450,000 (2)
Zac Jones $450,000 (1)
Logan Mailloux $447,084 (1)
Maveric Lamoureux $443,333 (2)
Beau Akey $443,333 (3)
Parker Bell $428,750 (1)
Ryan Mast $425,278 (1)
Alex Steeves $425,000 (1)
Thomas Milic $420,834 (2)
Tyson Hinds $414,722 (1)
Cole Reinhardt $406,250 (2)
Marc-Andre Gaudet $401,250 (2)
Jack Thompson $400,000 (1)
Gabriel Carriere $397,500 (1)
Jamieson Rees $387,500 (1)
Ethan Keppen $387,500 (1)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $387,500 (2)
Joey Willis $387,500 (1)
Raphael Lavoie $387,500 (1)
Nathan Smith $387,500 (1)
Alex Alexeyev $387,500 (1)
Alec Regula $387,500 (2)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,829,584
Year 16 : $6,864,166
Year 17 : $1,502,917
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $8,566,250
Year 16 : $4,568,750
Year 17 : $1,502,917
Year 18 : $0

Tampa Bay Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAmalie Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,695 - 94.92%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,685 - 93.69%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,937 - 96.87%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,796 - 94.90%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 933 - 93.30%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,047 - 94.70%
Average Income per Game$611,965
Year to Date Revenue$4,283,753

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,875,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$9,820,625
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,671,420
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,878,758
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,471,290
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,418,765
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$518,243
Pro Estimated Expenses$77,218,207
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$53,084
Farm Estimated Expenses$7,909,516
Estimated Season Expenses$85,127,723
Season Salary Cap$94,875,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$625,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $24,275,000
Current Bank Account$796,356,744
Projected Bank Account$732,647,786

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Ovechkin $9,500,000 (1)
Jakob Chychrun $9,000,000 (8)
Mika Zibanejad $8,500,000 (5)
Jordan Kyrou $8,125,000 (6)
Jesper Bratt $7,875,000 (6)
Matthew Knies $7,750,000 (6)
Anders Lee $7,000,000 (1)
Tom Wilson $6,500,000 (6)
Chandler Stephenson $6,250,000 (6)
Jonas Brodin $6,000,000 (3)
Mike Matheson $4,875,000 (1)
Nick Paul $3,150,000 (3)
Anthony Stolarz $2,500,000 (1)
Jesper Wallstedt $2,200,000 (2)
Mike Reilly $1,100,000 (1)
Connor Dewar $1,100,000 (1)
Jeff Petry $1,025,000 (1)
Philippe Myers $850,000 (2)
Mark Jankowski $800,000 (1)
Zach Aston-Reese $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,875,000
Year 16 : $66,200,000
Year 17 : $63,150,000
Year 18 : $54,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $57,375,000
Year 16 : $32,600,000
Year 17 : $31,250,000
Year 18 : $25,250,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,875,000
Year 16 : $66,200,000
Year 17 : $63,150,000
Year 18 : $54,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Trevor Connelly $612,500 (4)
Viktor Neuchev $475,000 (1)
Christoffer Sedoff $475,000 (1)
Eetu Liukas $462,500 (1)
Brandon Hickey $462,500 (1)
Isaiah George $459,167 (2)
Elias Salomonsson $447,500 (2)
Jacob Quillan $437,500 (1)
Tyson Kozak $437,500 (3)
James Reimer $425,000 (1)
Ben McCartney $425,000 (2)
Jackson Parsons $414,584 (3)
Henrik Tikkanen $411,875 (1)
Olle Lycksell $387,500 (1)
Dennis Cholowski $387,500 (1)
Will Butcher $387,500 (1)
Jack Ahcan $387,500 (1)
Sean Day $387,500 (1)
Tyson Jost $387,500 (1)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $387,500 (1)
Sammy Walker $387,500 (1)
Scott Perunovich $387,500 (1)
Alexander Petrovic $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $9,820,625
Year 16 : $2,846,250
Year 17 : $1,514,584
Year 18 : $612,500
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $6,377,084
Year 16 : $1,527,084
Year 17 : $1,102,084
Year 18 : $250,000

Toronto Maple Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCentre Air Canada
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,680 - 94.67%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,716 - 94.32%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,908 - 95.41%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,803 - 95.07%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 934 - 93.37%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %17,041 - 94.67%
Average Income per Game$611,798
Year to Date Revenue$5,506,186

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$94,250,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$14,640,338
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,408,926
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,910,698
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,119,716
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,189,349
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$514,865
Pro Estimated Expenses$76,714,885
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$79,137
Farm Estimated Expenses$11,791,413
Estimated Season Expenses$88,506,298
Season Salary Cap$94,250,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$1,250,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $23,650,000
Current Bank Account$808,812,595
Projected Bank Account$740,495,646

Pro Players Salaries

Mikko Rantanen $12,000,000 (8)
Josh Norris $7,950,000 (5)
Noah Hanifin $7,350,000 (7)
Nico Hischier $7,250,000 (2)
Brady Skjei $7,000,000 (6)
Hampus Lindholm $6,500,000 (5)
Logan Thompson $5,850,000 (6)
Morgan Geekie $5,500,000 (6)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $5,000,000 (1)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $4,750,000 (4)
Ryan Lindgren $4,500,000 (4)
Jeff Skinner $3,000,000 (1)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $3,000,000 (1)
Luke Evangelista $3,000,000 (2)
Drew O'Connor $2,500,000 (2)
Sean Kuraly $1,850,000 (2)
Nick Bjugstad $1,750,000 (2)
James van Riemsdyk $1,750,000 (1)
Sam Malinski $1,400,000 (1)
Beck Malenstyn $1,350,000 (1)
Cole Smith $1,000,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $94,250,000
Year 16 : $77,750,000
Year 17 : $61,400,000
Year 18 : $61,400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $62,850,000
Year 16 : $50,700,000
Year 17 : $34,350,000
Year 18 : $34,350,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $94,250,000
Year 16 : $77,750,000
Year 17 : $61,400,000
Year 18 : $61,400,000

Farm Players Salaries

Anton Frondell $2,068,125 (3)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $850,000 (1)
Owen Pickering $568,334 (2)
Logan Morrison $475,000 (1)
Blake Hillman $462,500 (1)
Cam Allen $459,167 (3)
Hunter Haight $459,167 (2)
Kalan Lind $443,333 (3)
Owen Beck $440,000 (2)
Dominik Badinka $437,492 (4)
Chase Pietila $430,000 (3)
Dylan Roobroeck $425,000 (2)
Jake Furlong $425,000 (2)
Jakub Brabenec $414,167 (1)
Ben Hemmerling $410,556 (2)
Riley Mercer $410,000 (3)
Adam Sykora $403,333 (2)
Jarred Tinordi $400,000 (1)
Brendan Smith $400,000 (1)
Hunter Drew $396,667 (1)
Jackson Kunz $387,500 (1)
Filip Hallander $387,500 (2)
Nathan Bastian $387,500 (1)
Lucas Condotta $387,500 (2)
Mackenzie MacEachern $387,500 (2)
William Lagesson $387,500 (2)
Philip Kemp $387,500 (2)
Matt D. Murray $387,500 (2)
Spencer Martin $387,500 (2)
Austin Poganski $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $14,640,336
Year 16 : $10,217,003
Year 17 : $4,335,616
Year 18 : $437,492
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $9,769,782
Year 16 : $6,960,616
Year 17 : $4,248,116
Year 18 : $437,492

Utah Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGila River Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,674 - 94.56%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,491 - 89.81%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,863 - 93.14%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,761 - 94.02%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 951 - 95.08%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %16,739 - 92.99%
Average Income per Game$604,957
Year to Date Revenue$3,629,740

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$83,704,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$13,325,486
Coaches Total Salaries$900,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$16,167,677
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,632,866
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,944,564
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,778,440
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$457,319
Pro Estimated Expenses$68,140,531
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$72,030
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,732,470
Estimated Season Expenses$78,873,001
Season Salary Cap$83,704,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$11,796,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $13,104,000
Current Bank Account$820,996,773
Projected Bank Account$763,902,212

Pro Players Salaries

Matthew Tkachuk $9,500,000 (5)
Charlie McAvoy $9,500,000 (5)
Roman Josi $9,059,000 (3)
Jack Hughes $8,000,000 (5)
Elias Lindholm $7,750,000 (6)
Jacob Markstrom $6,000,000 (1)
Sean Durzi $6,000,000 (3)
Jordan Greenway $4,000,000 (2)
Alexandre Carrier $3,750,000 (2)
Nicolas Roy $3,000,000 (2)
Tyler Myers $3,000,000 (2)
Logan O'Connor $2,500,000 (6)
Kent Johnson $1,800,000 (2)
Tony DeAngelo $1,750,000 (1)
Elmer Soderblom $1,125,000 (2)
Matt Grzelcyk $1,000,000 (1)
Casey DeSmith $1,000,000 (2)
Jakub Dobes $965,000 (2)
Logan Stankoven $880,000 (1)
Joey Anderson $800,000 (1)
Linus Karlsson $775,000 (1)
Curtis Lazar $775,000 (1)
Lenni Hameenaho $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $83,704,000
Year 16 : $70,949,000
Year 17 : $52,309,000
Year 18 : $37,250,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $59,524,000
Year 16 : $47,649,000
Year 17 : $38,559,000
Year 18 : $29,500,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $83,704,000
Year 16 : $70,949,000
Year 17 : $52,309,000
Year 18 : $37,250,000

Farm Players Salaries

Michael Hrabal $870,834 (4)
Albert Johansson $562,500 (2)
Andrei Loshko $475,000 (3)
Miko Matikka $475,000 (2)
Luca Marrelli $463,195 (4)
William Wallinder $462,500 (1)
Jackson Hallum $462,500 (2)
Zakhar Bardakov $462,500 (1)
Oscar Fisker Molgaard $459,167 (3)
Luca Pinelli $459,167 (3)
Cam Squires $459,167 (3)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $445,834 (2)
Carson Bjarnason $443,333 (3)
Dennis Gilbert $437,500 (1)
Riley Kidney $437,500 (1)
Dryden Hunt $412,500 (2)
Ty Young $412,500 (2)
Kaedan Korczak $412,500 (1)
Philippe Daoust $410,834 (1)
Artem Grushnikov $407,084 (1)
Ronan Seeley $406,875 (1)
Lane Pederson $387,500 (1)
Nick Cicek $387,500 (1)
Josh Jacobs $387,500 (1)
Jonathan Gruden $387,500 (1)
John Farinacci $387,500 (1)
Eriks Mateiko $387,500 (1)
Cedric Pare $387,500 (1)
Isaac Poulter $387,500 (1)
Aaron Huglen $387,500 (1)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $13,325,485
Year 16 : $6,418,193
Year 17 : $3,647,359
Year 18 : $1,334,028
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $11,200,485
Year 16 : $5,513,193
Year 17 : $3,629,859
Year 18 : $1,334,028

Vancouver Canucks

Vancouver Canucks is over or under the salary cap!



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRogers Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,538 - 92.30%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,654 - 93.08%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,927 - 96.36%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,813 - 95.32%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 909 - 90.93%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %16,841 - 93.56%
Average Income per Game$600,612
Year to Date Revenue$4,804,895

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$96,376,130
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,842,358
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$18,668,931
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,823,197
Pro Salary Cap To Date$18,395,692
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,420,804
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$526,357
Pro Estimated Expenses$78,427,193
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$69,418
Farm Estimated Expenses$10,343,282
Estimated Season Expenses$88,770,475
Season Salary Cap$96,376,130
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000-$876,130
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $25,776,130
Current Bank Account$806,622,835
Projected Bank Account$738,273,164

Pro Players Salaries

Noah Dobson $9,500,000 (8)
Cale Makar $9,000,000 (2)
Wyatt Johnston $8,400,000 (5)
Jake Oettinger $8,250,000 (8)
Brady Tkachuk $8,205,714 (3)
Devon Toews $7,250,000 (6)
Chris Kreider $6,500,000 (2)
Kaiden Guhle $5,550,000 (6)
Joel Eriksson Ek $5,250,000 (4)
Charlie Coyle $5,250,000 (1)
Dylan Strome $5,000,000 (3)
Claude Giroux (Out of Payroll) $4,750,000 (1)
Artyom Levshunov $4,225,000 (2)
Stuart Skinner $2,600,000 (1)
Sam Steel $2,100,000 (2)
Vincent Desharnais $2,000,000 (1)
Zayne Parekh $1,953,750 (3)
Kiefer Sherwood $1,500,000 (1)
Adam Klapka $1,250,000 (2)
Michael McCarron $900,000 (1)
Nikolas Matinpalo $875,000 (2)
Fraser Minten $816,666 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $101,126,130
Year 16 : $84,126,130
Year 17 : $59,359,464
Year 18 : $44,200,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $76,834,464
Year 16 : $66,834,464
Year 17 : $47,109,464
Year 18 : $36,950,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $101,126,130
Year 16 : $84,126,130
Year 17 : $59,359,464
Year 18 : $44,200,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dmitri Simashev $975,000 (3)
Nathan Gaucher $564,583 (2)
Leevi Merilainen $525,000 (1)
Jesse Pulkkinen $487,500 (2)
Otto Stenberg $475,000 (2)
Ben Steeves $475,000 (1)
Kirill Kirsanov $462,500 (2)
Justin Ertel $462,500 (2)
Nikita Chibrikov $462,500 (1)
Quinton Burns $459,167 (3)
Anton Wahlberg $459,167 (2)
Noah Warren $459,167 (2)
Gracyn Sawchyn $459,167 (3)
Ville Koivunen $440,000 (1)
Zack Ostapchuk $440,000 (1)
Vsevolod Komarov $435,000 (2)
Zach Dean $431,667 (1)
Konnor Smith $427,500 (3)
Avery Hayes $415,000 (2)
Hunter St. Martin $414,445 (3)
Elliot Desnoyers $412,500 (1)
Lukas Cormier $387,500 (1)
Kole Lind $387,500 (1)
Danil Gushchin $387,500 (1)
Brendan Brisson $387,500 (1)
Vitali Kravtsov $387,500 (1)
Samuel Bolduc $387,500 (1)
Jeremy Smith $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,842,360
Year 16 : $6,966,942
Year 17 : $2,746,526
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $7,250,276
Year 16 : $3,612,776
Year 17 : $2,735,276
Year 18 : $0

Vegas Golden Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameT-Mobile Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,689 - 94.81%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,733 - 94.67%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,892 - 94.58%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,766 - 94.14%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 975 - 97.50%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left33
Average Attendance - %17,054 - 94.75%
Average Income per Game$616,190
Year to Date Revenue$5,545,709

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$70,788,334
Farm Players Total Salaries$12,356,249
Coaches Total Salaries$100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,016,905
Farm Year To Date Expenses$2,560,541
Pro Salary Cap To Date$14,997,465
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,334,266
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$383,180
Pro Estimated Expenses$57,093,820
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$66,791
Farm Estimated Expenses$9,951,859
Estimated Season Expenses$67,045,679
Season Salary Cap$70,788,334
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$24,711,666
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $188,334
Current Bank Account$816,115,126
Projected Bank Account$769,403,713

Pro Players Salaries

Owen Power (Out of Payroll) $8,350,000 (6)
Dmitry Orlov $6,500,000 (2)
Philipp Grubauer $5,900,000 (2)
Ryan Graves $4,500,000 (4)
Dmitri Voronkov $4,175,000 (2)
Alex Laferriere $4,100,000 (3)
Brian Dumoulin $4,000,000 (3)
Ryan Hartman $4,000,000 (2)
David Perron $4,000,000 (1)
Noah Cates $4,000,000 (4)
Trent Frederic $3,850,000 (8)
Mathew Dumba $3,750,000 (1)
Max Domi $3,750,000 (3)
Frederik Andersen $3,500,000 (1)
Kirby Dach $3,362,500 (1)
Cole Perfetti $3,250,000 (1)
Timothy Liljegren $3,000,000 (1)
Zeev Buium $1,650,000 (2)
Mattias Janmark $1,450,000 (2)
Zack Bolduc $1,275,834 (1)
Mackie Samoskevich $775,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $79,138,334
Year 16 : $56,225,000
Year 17 : $32,550,000
Year 18 : $20,700,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $45,562,500
Year 16 : $34,175,000
Year 17 : $15,950,000
Year 18 : $7,850,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $79,138,334
Year 16 : $56,225,000
Year 17 : $32,550,000
Year 18 : $20,700,000

Farm Players Salaries

David Reinbacher $1,042,500 (2)
David Jiricek $959,167 (1)
Dylan Hryckowian $525,000 (3)
Carey Terrance $475,000 (3)
Hunter Brzustewicz $475,000 (2)
Shai Buium $462,500 (2)
Kenny Connors $462,500 (2)
Sawyer Mynio $443,333 (3)
Alexis Gendron $430,000 (1)
Aidan McDonough $425,000 (1)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $412,500 (2)
Cole Schwindt $412,500 (1)
Devon Levi $406,250 (2)
Nikita Tolopilo $387,500 (2)
Cole Eiserman $387,500 (1)
Adam Wilsby $387,500 (2)
Mattias Havelid $387,500 (1)
Jacob Truscott $387,500 (1)
Leon Muggli $387,500 (1)
Jan Mysak $387,500 (1)
Melvin Fernstrom $387,500 (1)
Liam Foudy $387,500 (1)
Nolan Foote $387,500 (1)
Brandon Halverson $387,500 (1)
Colten Ellis $387,500 (2)
Remi Poirier $387,500 (2)
Alex Turcotte $387,500 (2)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $12,356,249
Year 16 : $6,642,083
Year 17 : $1,443,333
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $10,231,249
Year 16 : $4,904,583
Year 17 : $1,443,333
Year 18 : $0

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCapital One Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,567 - 92.79%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,803 - 96.06%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,935 - 96.73%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,842 - 96.06%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 956 - 95.61%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left32
Average Attendance - %17,103 - 95.02%
Average Income per Game$611,939
Year to Date Revenue$6,119,393

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$79,232,916
Farm Players Total Salaries$6,253,750
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$17,985,676
Farm Year To Date Expenses$1,257,572
Pro Salary Cap To Date$17,739,723
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,582,058
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$433,691
Pro Estimated Expenses$64,619,959
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$33,804
Farm Estimated Expenses$5,036,796
Estimated Season Expenses$69,656,755
Season Salary Cap$79,232,916
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$16,267,084
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $8,632,916
Current Bank Account$818,867,367
Projected Bank Account$768,792,670

Pro Players Salaries

Brayden Point (Out of Payroll) $9,500,000 (5)
Ilya Sorokin $8,250,000 (7)
John Carlson $8,000,000 (1)
Gabriel Vilardi $7,500,000 (6)
Clayton Keller $7,150,000 (3)
Mikael Granlund (Out of Payroll) $7,000,000 (3)
Patrick Kane $7,000,000 (1)
MacKenzie Weegar $6,250,000 (6)
Nick Schmaltz $5,850,000 (1)
John Marino $4,400,000 (2)
Mikey Anderson $4,125,000 (6)
Jamie Benn $4,000,000 (1)
Simon Holmstrom $3,625,000 (2)
Jordan Martinook $3,050,000 (2)
Anton Forsberg $2,250,000 (2)
Joel Hanley $1,750,000 (2)
Eric Robinson $1,700,000 (4)
Urho Vaakanainen $1,550,000 (2)
Matvei Gridin $953,750 (3)
Igor Chernyshov $942,500 (3)
Andrew Cristall $886,666 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $95,732,916
Year 16 : $70,894,166
Year 17 : $54,269,166
Year 18 : $37,325,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $78,182,916
Year 16 : $53,332,916
Year 17 : $39,757,916
Year 18 : $22,825,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $95,732,916
Year 16 : $70,882,916
Year 17 : $54,257,916
Year 18 : $37,325,000

Farm Players Salaries

Eddie Genborg $524,584 (4)
Max Jones $500,000 (1)
Cam Lund $475,000 (2)
Ian Moore $462,500 (1)
Keean Washkurak $431,250 (1)
Juho Lammikko $400,000 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $391,667 (1)
Kevin Mandolese $387,500 (1)
Michael Callahan $387,500 (1)
Travis Boyd $387,500 (1)
Noah Gregor $387,500 (1)
Louie Belpedio $387,500 (2)
Lucas Johansen $381,250 (1)
Owen Flores $375,000 (1)
Mitchell Vande Sompel $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $6,253,750
Year 16 : $1,387,084
Year 17 : $524,584
Year 18 : $524,584
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $5,278,750
Year 16 : $1,387,084
Year 17 : $524,584
Year 18 : $524,584

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell MTS Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5,774 - 96.23%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4,706 - 94.11%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1,898 - 94.89%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 3,734 - 93.35%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 924 - 92.44%
Total Capacity :18000

Income

Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %17,036 - 94.64%
Average Income per Game$614,229
Year to Date Revenue$4,299,601

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$80,294,522
Farm Players Total Salaries$3,586,250
Coaches Total Salaries$1,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$15,819,480
Farm Year To Date Expenses$697,860
Pro Salary Cap To Date$15,570,540
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,498,005
Pro Remaining Season Days149
Pro Expenses Per Days$439,430
Pro Estimated Expenses$65,475,070
Farm Remaining Season Days149
Farm Expenses Per Days$19,385
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,888,365
Estimated Season Expenses$68,363,435
Season Salary Cap$76,944,522
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $95,500,000$18,555,478
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $70,600,000 $6,344,522
Current Bank Account$872,510,309
Projected Bank Account$825,644,879

Pro Players Salaries

Kevin Hayes $7,142,857 (1)
Brendan Gallagher $6,500,000 (2)
Tristan Jarry $5,375,000 (3)
Evander Kane $5,125,000 (1)
Matthew Schaefer $4,486,250 (3)
Matvei Michkov $4,250,000 (2)
Beckett Sennecke $4,053,750 (3)
Nick Jensen $4,050,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic $4,000,000 (5)
Erik Gudbranson $4,000,000 (1)
Shane Wright $3,949,166 (2)
Tommy Novak $3,500,000 (2)
Yakov Trenin $3,500,000 (3)
Matias Maccelli $3,425,000 (1)
Dan Vladar (Out of Payroll) $3,350,000 (2)
Ilya Lyubushkin $3,250,000 (2)
Carter Yakemchuk $1,942,500 (1)
Philip Tomasino $1,750,000 (1)
Denton Mateychuk $1,636,666 (2)
Zach Benson $1,600,000 (1)
Frank Nazar $1,250,000 (1)
Oliver Kapanen $1,208,333 (2)
Mavrik Bourque $950,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $80,294,522
Year 16 : $49,059,165
Year 17 : $21,415,000
Year 18 : $4,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $44,900,357
Year 16 : $22,390,000
Year 17 : $12,540,000
Year 18 : $4,000,000
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 15 : $80,294,522
Year 16 : $49,059,165
Year 17 : $21,415,000
Year 18 : $4,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kaleb Lawrence $426,250 (2)
Kyle Keyser $425,000 (1)
Emmitt Finnie $422,500 (2)
Filip Larsson $387,500 (1)
Simon Lundmark $387,500 (2)
Zach Uens $387,500 (1)
Mason Geertsen $387,500 (2)
Brett Leason $387,500 (1)
Scott Harrington $375,000 (1)
Total Farm Players9
Salary Commitment
Year 15 : $3,586,250
Year 16 : $1,623,750
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 15 : $2,350,000
Year 16 : $775,000
Year 17 : $0
Year 18 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $95,500,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$70,600,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks $820,603,639 $81,475,834 $14,024,166 $10,875,834 212142
Boston Bruins $819,925,377 $93,675,000 $1,825,000 $23,075,000 202444
Buffalo Sabres $800,387,451 $84,483,333 $11,016,667 $13,883,333 212041
Calgary Flames $809,452,135 $90,398,690 $5,101,310 $19,798,690 231639
Carolina Hurricanes $819,640,774 $82,655,000 $12,845,000 $12,055,000 232750
Chicago Blackhawks $800,546,747 $90,692,252 $4,807,748 $20,092,252 202343
Colorado Avalanche $837,833,267 $75,895,000 $19,605,000 $5,295,000 222345
Columbus Blue Jackets $801,974,485 $84,032,613 $11,467,387 $13,432,613 212445
Dallas Stars $813,531,443 $85,564,522 $9,935,478 $14,964,522 231740
Detroit Red Wings $828,918,128 $94,961,666 $538,334 $24,361,666 201434
Edmonton Oilers $877,505,873 $75,254,166 $20,245,834 $4,654,166 211839
Florida Panthers $806,625,235 $92,187,500 $3,312,500 $21,587,500 211738
Los Angeles Kings $808,087,192 $93,835,713 $1,664,287 $23,235,713 213152
Minnesota Wild $840,556,182 $93,232,084 $2,267,916 $22,632,084 212546
Montreal Canadiens $791,188,098 $86,444,999 $9,055,001 $15,844,999 212950
Nashville Predators $817,179,866 $95,394,019 $105,981 $24,794,019 221537
New Jersey Devils $839,509,368 $80,158,334 $15,341,666 $9,558,334 242751
New York Islanders $851,944,036 $90,676,666 $4,823,334 $20,076,666 232750
New York Rangers $815,495,664 $84,051,754 $11,448,246 $13,451,754 223052
Ottawa Senateurs $848,871,166 $78,775,000 $16,725,000 $8,175,000 232851
Philadelphia Flyers $810,819,538 $94,042,857 $1,457,143 $23,442,857 212748
Pittsburgh Penguins $837,749,023 $94,300,000 $1,200,000 $23,700,000 203050
San Jose Sharks $845,293,633 $74,125,833 $21,374,167 $3,525,833 232952
Seattle Kraken $842,108,908 $91,267,857 $4,232,143 $20,667,857 223052
St-Louis Blues $839,917,102 $76,288,334 $19,211,666 $5,688,334 213152
Tampa Bay Lightning $796,356,744 $94,875,000 $625,000 $24,275,000 202343
Toronto Maple Leafs $808,812,595 $94,250,000 $1,250,000 $23,650,000 213051
Utah Mammoth $820,996,773 $83,704,000 $11,796,000 $13,104,000 233053
Vancouver Canucks $806,622,835 $96,376,130 -$876,130 $25,776,130 222850
Vegas Golden Knights $816,115,126 $70,788,334 $24,711,666 $188,334 212748
Washington Capitals $818,867,367 $79,232,916 $16,267,084 $8,632,916 211536
Winnipeg Jets $872,510,309 $76,944,522 $18,555,478 $6,344,522 23932

CHAMPIONS DE LA COUPE STANLEY LHSRSM

YR 1 - New York Rangers
YR 2 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 3 - Edmonton Oilers
YR 4 - Carolina Hurricanes
YR 5 - Arizona Coyotes
YR 6 - Ottawa Senators
YR 7 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 8 - Philadelphia Flyers
YR 9 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 10 - Pittsburgh Penguins
YR 11 - Colorado Avalanche
YR 12 - Toronto Maple Leafs
YR 13 - Vancouver Canucks
YR 14 - Nashville Predators
Stanley Cup